Amina chatwin (93 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 1,35
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,60
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie…d. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,46
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Used - Good. Good paperback. First Edition. School stamp on half-title page; small stain in margin of a few pages; otherwise pages largely clean but with handling wear. Covers and spine worn. Small stain on front cover. Used - Good. Good paperback.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,56
EUR 16,19 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st Edition. Signed by author on title page. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,45
EUR 15,73 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0950382000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen Dadd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,33
EUR 14,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 94pp. Outstanding copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cheltenham (6 Montpellier St., Cheltenham, Glos.) : The author 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 24,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 93 pages : illustrations, color map ; 21 cm. Subjects; Ironwork Cheltenham, Glos. Ironwork England Cheltenham. Cheltenham (England) Buildings, structures, etc. Decorative cast-iron…work England Cheltenham History. Architectural ironwork England Cheltenham History. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 27,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,09
EUR 21,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 92 pp bw map and illustration, Spine a shade sunned otherwise clean sound paperback.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cheltenham (6 Montpellier St., Cheltenham, Glos.) : The author 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 14,95
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 93 pages : illustrations, color map ; 21 cm. Subjects; Ironwork Cheltenham, Glos. Ironwork England Cheltenham. Cheltenham (England) Buildings, structures, etc. Decorative cast-iron…work England Cheltenham History. Architectural ironwork England Cheltenham History. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, Vereinigtes KönigreichAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 8,64
EUR 21,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Second and Revised Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Vereinigtes Königreichbooksonlinebrighton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,96
EUR 25,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No other town in the country seems to have such a wealth & variety of Ironwork. Introduction by the Chairman of the Metallurgy Soc. R F Tylecote. MA MSc PhD FIM. A Thorough Research by the author. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for Further Details and condit…ion. 210x150mm. UNpaginated. Well Illustrated b/w throughout text with photo-plates & in line. Near Fine P/b [ Book- no insc. fine throughout, no insc. Card covers- light sporadic fox spotting.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cheerleader Productions Ltd, Gloucester, Vereinigtes KönigreichCheerleader Productions Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,53
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Brand new paperback. Cheltenham's Ornamental Ironwork: A Guide and History. Published by the Author, Amina Chatwin. 1984. Second edition. A very well researched reference book on the cast and wrought iron decoration for which the town of Cheltenham in England is rightly famous. It is lavish…ly illustrated, with the text supported by numerous photographic reproductions, notes, references and a bibliography, and a comprehensive index. We pack our books properly and ship daily from the UK.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,08
EUR 7,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, USASunshine State Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 29,19
EUR 5,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback--no flaws.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,55
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 35,17
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Joan Andrews, Alton, Vereinigtes KönigreichJoan Andrews
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,53
EUR 28,91 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Signed, 2nd Edition, Paperback, has light creasing to spine, o/w v/g. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Vereinigtes KönigreichS.Carter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 23,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,22
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.
Verlag: Cheltenham: published by the author, 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 17,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 8vo (21cm by 15cm), 93pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original printed card wrappers. This book is in very good condition. ISBN 0950382000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Vereinigtes KönigreichTrumpington Fine Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 18,47
EUR 24,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 88pp. (light brown spine) 1984. Second edition. A lovely, fresh, clean, tight very good plus copy. The text supported by numerous photographic reproductions. No inscriptions. The slightest of creases to the upper corner of the front card cover. A very well preserved copy.
Verlag: Cheltenham: published by the author, 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichCornell Books Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,32
EUR 17,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Near Fine. First edition (softcover). 8vo (21cm by 15cm), 93pp. Illustrated throughout in b&w. Original printed card wrappers. Light rubbing of the covers, else this book is in very good condition. ISBN 0950382000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,81
EUR 18,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,27
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. There is now a great revival of creative smithing in Britain. How did it come about and what are the influences that helped to open up the craft to 20th century design? PART 1 Looks back to the past-to Art Nouveau, Gaudi, and the ironwork of Charles Rennie Mackintosh explores the more recent input from E…urope and America: follows the formation and development of the British Artist Blacksmith Association and seeks to define Modern Ironwork. PART II Consists of monographs on eighteen of our finest Designer Metal smiths and sculptors, including: Terrence Clark, Alan Dawson, Alan Evans, Stuart Hill, James Horrobin, Giuseppe Lund, Charles Normandale, Peter Parkinson, David Petersen, Walenty Pytel and Antony Robinson. Look into their minds find out how they arrive at their designs and tackle the problems of their commissions. Discover what modern techniques they employ. rchitects will find here a comprehensive survey of the contemporary ironwork available, giving an insight into the strengths and various styles of major smiths creating ironwork for our own time. 224 Pages. Total of 440 illustrations, Photographs, drawings and wood engravings.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Harry Righton, evesham, Vereinigtes KönigreichHarry Righton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,83
EUR 23,13 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. includes VG dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,52
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,42
EUR 17,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,13
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.