paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, 1966
Anbieter: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. White DJ, small chip at top front, cover and text solid. Psychiatry; Ex-Library.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Quest/ Theosophical Publishing House, 1968
Anbieter: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Tight and square trade paperback. White wraps with black lettering. The original price on front wrap has been inked out. Very light wear to edges. Clean pages throughout. First paperback edition.
Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Co., 1963
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: University Books, New Hyde Park, NY
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. (1961), 254pp, some highlighting & underlining, soiling & edgwear to dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, 1961
ISBN 10: 0835602036 ISBN 13: 9780835602037
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Almost Like New. Softcover Edition, Second Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, IL, 1969
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. (14)233pp. Indexed. List of books & journals. Small wear rear outside corner.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stuart (Vincent) & J.M.Watkins Ltd, 1963
ISBN 10: 0722400683 ISBN 13: 9780722400685
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Frankreich
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Très bon. First Edition. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Verlag: Vincent Stuart / Theosophical Soc., London, 1963
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: VeryGood unmarked. Not stated, presumed 1st edition. Examination of religious organizations and their impact. Bright tight clean copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4, 203 pp, index, readings. trade paperback in glossy white illus wraps.
Verlag: Theosophical Pub House, Wheaton, IL, 1969
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Owner name inside cover, 203pp. Book.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, 1967
Anbieter: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First of this edition. Theosophical Publishing House, 1967, first Quest Book edition. Minor foxing to wraps with creasing to spine, circular mark from price sticker to front wrap. Overall in good condition.
Verlag: Vincent Stuart, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 203 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has very light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine. Some mild rubbing and ring marks.
Verlag: Vincent Stuart Ltd, 1963
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,78
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and slight age tone.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, IL, 1967
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st U.S. Slight wrinkle in fly. 232pp. Book.
Verlag: Nelson, 1963
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing, Wheaton, Ill., 1967
Anbieter: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover(Embossed Cloth). Zustand: Good/Good Dj. 1st U.S. 8vo Clean, crisp text. Superior reading and study copy.
Verlag: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1968
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by The Theosophical Publishing House, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with price whited out on front cover and light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: The Theosophical Publishing House, 1967
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1969). Published by The Theosophical Publishing House, 1967. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with price whited out on front cover, light spotting to page ends and light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Stuart (Vincent) & J.M.Watkins Ltd, 1963
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1963. First Edition. 203 pages. White & orange dust jacket with blue lettering over brown cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Unclipped dust jacket. Mild wear to edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine and edges, with staining and soiling to DJ.
Verlag: Sidgwick and Jackson, 1966
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1966. First Edition. 232 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: 12mo. Book.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House,, Wheaton:, 1967
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First American edition. Near fine in a very good (minor edge wear, age toning along the spine) dust jacket.
Verlag: Theosophical Publishing House, Wheaton, 1967
Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Books, U.S.A., 1961
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Hardcover. Zustand: Good to Worn.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.