Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 3), 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good: CD Included. A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning (edition 3), 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, AND CREASES. PAGES ARE YELLOWING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2007
ISBN 10: 076374493X ISBN 13: 9780763744939
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Includes CD. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763732990 ISBN 13: 9780763732998
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763732990 ISBN 13: 9780763732998
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763732990 ISBN 13: 9780763732998
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2003
ISBN 10: 0763732990 ISBN 13: 9780763732998
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 3211828796. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. A reference copy, with minimal wear. 343 pages, index, illustrated. This book focuses on Plant Coumarins; Artemisinin: An Endoperoxidic Antimalarial from Artemisia annua L.; Marine Glycolipids. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
rilegato rigida. Zustand: Good. 7. . Copertina in piena tela con titolo in oro al dorso e piatto, sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Rilegatura oblunga. rigida XI+312 Buono (Good) . Book.
Verlag: G. Fattorusso - Editeur, FIRENZE, 1950
ISBN 13: 2560037286276
Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Zustand: BUONO USATO. Collection Medicis Francese Brossura commerciale, copertina illustrata, modesti i segni del tempo, dissolvenza diffusa marcata al dorso, velature di polvere , tracce d'uso, alone di umidita al dorso e piede, interno pulito e pagine brunite ben preservate ma con marginali gialliture, buono l'aspetto complessivo. Numero Pagine 324.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 424 4th Revised Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 214,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 424.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449683355 ISBN 13: 9781449683351
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 424.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jones & Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449667449 ISBN 13: 9781449667443
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 560,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 935,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. ROD0123438: 1964. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Mors fendus, Intérieur acceptable. 1766 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Quelques annotations et phrases soulignées sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.
Anbieter: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Cinquième Édition. Augmentée et Mise à Jour. Avec répertoire des médicaments et notions de diététique. Masson et Cie. - Éditeurs, Libraires de L?Académie de Médecine. Paris. 1961. De 19x13 cm. Com [ii];1616; [iii] págs. Encadernação do editor. Ilustrado. Exemplar com encadernação plastificada, miolo parcialmente solto das pastas, sublinhados a tinta, anotação manuscrita a caneta na folha de anterrosto. Tem junto recortes de jornais com temáticas relacionadas com a obra. Language: Francês / French Location/localizacao: I-118-F-14.
l'usage du médecin practicien et de l'étudiant. Préface de I. Mahaim. Paris, Masson, 1948, in-8 oblong, demi-toile. Titre, 222 pp., illustrations dans le texte.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 126,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.