Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Italian and English.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 60 pages with many coloured illustrations.
Anbieter: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli International Publications March 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0847802760 ISBN 13: 9780847802760
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers with a slight curl at the page ends. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 182 pages with color and b&w illustrations throughout: includes floorplans, elevations, interiors, exteriors, photos, architectural drawings, architectural details etc. Catalog of traveling exhibition of architectural drawings and projects held autumn 1979 at Innsbruck University and cities of Graz and Vienna, documenting 30-year career including Casa Baldi, Casa Andreis, and Rome Mosque designs in neo-Baroque and early postmodern styles, with 125 black-and-white and color plates, bilingual Italian-English text, and appendix listing projects, writings, and exhibitions. Keywords: Casa Baldi, Casa Andreis, Neo Baroque Style, Traveling Exhibition, Bilingual Text, Architectural Drawings, Color Plates, Innsbruck, Postmodern Design, Rome Mosque, Bibliography, Exhibition Catalog.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: A.A. M / Coop. Architettura Arte Moderna, Roma
Anbieter: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 36pp. Texts in Italian. Very Good+. Profusely illustrated.
Verlag: De Luca Editore - Rome, 1976
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 129 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Roma (I): A. A. M. Gallery / Festval Internazionale di Roma, 2006, 1. Aufl., 79 pp., Bildband / color illustrations of his works of art, Broschur / Softcover., 2006
Anbieter: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Broschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl. A. A. M. Architettura Arte Moderna Roma. / Text: Italian-English (schönes Exemplar / nice clean book) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Edizioni Kappa, Rome, 1980
Anbieter: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Quarto. Pictorial card covers. Two colour plates + 94 B&W illustrations. Some light toning and mild surface wear to covers, otherwise fine. A volume in the series Progetto/Dettaglio.
Verlag: Heinemann, London
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. Guardi, Francesco (illustrator). 20 color plates and 190 illustrations. 190 pages, 4to, maroon cloth with decorative title, spine sunned. London: Heinemann, n.d., circa 1956. Very good.
Paperback. Zustand: New. The search for beauty must be relentless. But it cannot be the sole aim of the architect, who should unfailingly perceive the need for dialogue: with humankind, with the city, with the landscape, between cultures, religions, etc. This is a tribute to the remarkable, multi-faceted work of an Italian designer who has achieved all manner of success on both the small scale (eight Compasso d'Oro awards, and objects and furnishings that have become icons in homes and offices around the world, often anticipating or revolutionising tastes and styles), and on the large scale (conference centres, trade fair venues and museums from Japan to the USA, Germany and Australia and, in 2012, the Department of Islamic Art - a golden wave for the most prestigious museum in the world, the Louvre in Paris). Text in English and Italian.
EUR 43,36
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. The search for beauty must be relentless. But it cannot be the sole aim of the architect, who should unfailingly perceive the need for dialogue: with humankind, with the city, with the landscape, between cultures, religions, etc. This is a tribute to the remarkable, multi-faceted work of an Italian designer who has achieved all manner of success on both the small scale (eight Compasso d'Oro awards, and objects and furnishings that have become icons in homes and offices around the world, often anticipating or revolutionising tastes and styles), and on the large scale (conference centres, trade fair venues and museums from Japan to the USA, Germany and Australia and, in 2012, the Department of Islamic Art - a golden wave for the most prestigious museum in the world, the Louvre in Paris). Text in English and Italian.
Verlag: Rizzoli, 1979
ISBN 10: 0887038018 ISBN 13: 9780887038013
Anbieter: The Herbert Morris Collection, Edison, NJ, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. In great condition but the cover is starting to yellow around the edges. There are no nicks, chips or stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Firenze / Centro Di,, 1979
Anbieter: Antiquariat Willi Braunert, München, Deutschland
8°, paperback. 163 pp Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Verlag: Ravenna. Agenzia Editoriale Essegi 1989. 188 Seiten., 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Deutschland
sw Abbildungen. Tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
188 pp., brossura, buonissime condizioni.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated by Francesco Guardi (illustrator). First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on black panels on spine and cover. 4to. 34, (197 plates) pp. Illustrated with 12 color tipped-in and 185 B&W plates. [Freitag 4493]. Text in Italian. This is an unmarked copy in excellent condition. The dust jacket is moderately worn with one open tear on the front panel, else very good. FINE/GOOD. Moschini's classic monograph is the standard work on Francesco Guardi. Francesco Lazzaro Guardi (1712 -1793) was a Italian painter of veduta, a member of the Venetian School. He is considered to be among the last practitioners, along with his brothers, of the classic Venetian school of painting. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Softcover. Illustrated wraps; 82 pages : chiefly illustrations (some color) ; 23 cm. Parallel Italian and English text. Series: Centro Di Cat. #116. Paolo Portoghesi, projects and drawings, 1949-1979. Includes bibliographical references (pages 173-182). G+/G, covers have some yellowing on edges and rub marks. Pages are clean and tight.
Verlag: Edizioni Kappa
Anbieter: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italien
Zustand: As New. Pari al nuovo . Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 231 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Francesco Guardi (illustrator). First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on black panels on spine and cover. 4to. 34, (197 plates) pp. Illustrated with 12 color tipped-in and 185 B&W plates. [Freitag 4493]. Text in Italian. This is an unmarked copy in virtually perfect condition. AS NEW. Moschini's classic monograph is the standard work on Francesco Guardi. Francesco Lazzaro Guardi (1712 -1793) was a Italian painter of veduta, a member of the Venetian School. He is considered to be among the last practitioners, along with his brothers, of the classic Venetian school of painting. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated by Francesco Guardi (illustrator). First Edition. 1. Publisher's full red cloth, gilt lettering on black panels on spine and cover. 4to. 34, (197 plates) pp. Illustrated with 12 color tipped-in and 185 B&W plates. [Freitag 4493]. Text in Italian. This is an unmarked copy. The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. The dust jacket is moderately chipped with several small tape repairs, else very good. AS NEW/GOOD. Moschini's classic monograph is the standard work on Francesco Guardi. Francesco Lazzaro Guardi (1712 -1793) was a Italian painter of veduta, a member of the Venetian School. He is considered to be among the last practitioners, along with his brothers, of the classic Venetian school of painting. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Centro Di 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
PARALLEL ITALIAN-ENGLISH TEXT; square super octavo softcover (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.