Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Zustand: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Anbieter: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd edition hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the black cover and spine.
Anbieter: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover 1978VG-/ no DJ Free of any markings and no writing. Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1985
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Software -- Operating Systems. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0201061988 ISBN 13: 9780201061987
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Este libro de texto de segunda edición, escrito por James L. Peterson y Abraham Silberschatz, ofrece una visión general de los conceptos de los sistemas operativos. Publicado por Addison-Wesley en 1985, el libro abarca temas como la gestión de procesos, la gestión de la memoria y los sistemas de archivos. Es una referencia valiosa para estudiantes y profesionales de la informática. EAN: 9780201061987 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Educación|Ciencias Título: Operating System Concepts Autor: James Lyle Peterson| Abraham Silberschatz Editorial: Addison Wesley Idioma: en Páginas: 625 Formato: tapa dura.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1981
ISBN 10: 0136619835 ISBN 13: 9780136619833
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good(-). Small quarto in white illus paper-backed boards; x, 290 pages: illustrations; 24 cm; bibliographical references (pages 241-278) and index. System design. System analysis. Petri nets. Systems Analysis Conception de syst?mes. Analyse de syst?mes. R?seaux de P?tri. Computation; computers. Systems modeling. Mathematics. Algorithms. Very good to very good(-) with mild wear to exterior. See photos, please.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall Direct, US, 1973, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0136619835 ISBN 13: 9780136619833
Anbieter: Antiquariat VinoLibros, Nürnberg, BR, Deutschland
Illustr. Orig.-Pappband. Zustand: Very Good. 290 pp.Gebundene Ausgabe, sehr guter Zustand, Eng.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing. 290 pages. Blue lettering on the spine and front cover. Earlier price stamped on the front free endpaper, otherwise this is a fine copy of this computer science text. Filled with b/w diagrams.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Claudia Graf, Lüdenscheid, Deutschland
*Geb. Zustand: Gut. 3. Aufl. 288 Seiten , 585 g - eher wenige Spuren, gut bis sehr gut (siehe auch mein Foto) [sw.] --- good condition with few signs of use w Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 518.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 75,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 72,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Verlag: Wydawnictwa Naukowo-Techniczne, 2002
Anbieter: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. 995 Pages With The Index. Clean Inside With No Remarks Or Highlights. In Polish. Fundamentals Of Systems OperacyjnychWe will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.