EUR 3,75
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blackie and Son Limited, London
Anbieter: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Poor. N.D., (ca 1920's), large 8vo, 67pp, twelve full page color paintings by E. W. Haslehust. Lacks backstrip, covers lightly sunned and/or stained, interior, including plates, G. Blackie & Son's "Beautiful" Series.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Damage to spine. Cover and edges may have some wear. Good reading copy.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1896 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Hinge cracked slightly but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Blackie & Son, London, 1922
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Endpapers foxed. Dust Jacket torn. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's signature in ink. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Great Britain; Scotland; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24334.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 136.
Verlag: Blackie & Son Ltd. ci. 1940, 1940
Anbieter: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Top edge of covers soiled. Jacket soiled. Front endpaper removed. Contents clean and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages.
Verlag: Chambers 1920's(undated), 1920
Anbieter: GilchBestBooks, Aberdeen, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no dj. ?. Good. Spine lightly faded and scuffed.Owner's inscription inside cover.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,47
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 136.
Verlag: Blackie 0
Anbieter: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Very small chips and tears to dustcover, very light toning ; Very light wear to hardboards, square tips, no markings, beautiful watercolour prints; 68 pages.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014985870 ISBN 13: 9781014985873
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Royal Palaces, Historic Castles and Stately Homes of Great Britain: Ninety-seven Illustrations. Book.
Verlag: Blackie & Son Limited, Glasgow & Scotland
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. Haslehust, E. W. (illustrator). Good condition. Clean text, breaks in the spine. The d.j has spotting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: London, Glasgow, Blackie [1938?], 1900
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Self Published, Toronto, 1946
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. 83 Pages Portraits.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Very good used copy.Color, b/w Illustrations.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Early 20th century, 299 page look at Edinburgh, Scorlant. Illustrated with 8 coloured and forty-one black-and-white illustrations. Cover has light wear, gift inscription on flyleaf, moderate foxing within. Ex-Library.
Verlag: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1900
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's signature on half title page; foxing throughout.
Verlag: Blackie and Son, Lmt, London
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG-. Reissue. No Date but circa early 1940's. Gray cloth binding with a color plate tipped onto the front cover. VG- condition. Small bumps to the book's lower corner. The spine is torn and is splitting from the page block at its lower 3". Splits at the upper spine tips. Mild dust soiling to the covers. Color paintings by E.W. Haslehust.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170116744 ISBN 13: 9781170116746
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.