Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birth Day Publishing Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birth Day Pub Co, San Diego, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0960095888 ISBN 13: 9780960095889
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Sathya Sai Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 8172082185 ISBN 13: 9788172082185
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sathya Sai Book Center of Amer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sathya Sai Book Center of Amer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sathya Sai Book Center of Amer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sathya Sai Book Center of Amer, 1979
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-library copy with stamps, stickers, and markings. The copy is in otherwise clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Birth Day Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0960095853 ISBN 13: 9780960095858
Anbieter: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Mild edgewear, top spine very lightly bumped with 1/4" horizontal tear; 156 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Sathya Sai Books and Publications, India, 1900
ISBN 10: 8172080506 ISBN 13: 9788172080501
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. B&W and color plates; 8vo; 282 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Sathya Sai Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 8172082185 ISBN 13: 9788172082185
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Zustand: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 306 S. Pb. Cover m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren, innen sehr gut erhalten.
Zustand: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Sathya Books and Publications Trust, 1999
ISBN 10: 8172080492 ISBN 13: 9788172080495
Anbieter: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. VG+, solid and clean with very minimal wear.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Samuel H. Sandweiss, Birth Day Publishing , San Diego, California,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0960095888 ISBN 13: 9780960095889
Anbieter: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Deutschland
Softcover. 282 Seiten in Englisch. Zustand: Umschlag und Bund berieben, ansonsten gut. ISBN 0960095888 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Verlag: Sathya Sai Society, Tustin CA, 1997
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Trade paperback. 1st. A compilation of the stories, miracles, and philosophy of Sathya Sai Baba expounded in the authors talks. Clean tight bright copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 226 pp, glossy color photos. VG w owner stamp, else unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sri Sathya Books and Publications Trust, 1999
ISBN 10: 8172080492 ISBN 13: 9788172080495
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Verlag: Dietzenbach Sathya Sai Vereinigung Verlag 4 Aufl, 1998
Anbieter: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Schweiz
8°, 316 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. Guter bis sehr guter Zustand. 490 Gramm.
Verlag: Sri Sathya Sai Publications, 1998
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Sathya Sai Society of America 1997, 1997
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Verlag: Birth Day Publishing Company 1985, 1985
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super 8vo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.