Last, r w (94 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 9,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,78
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 14,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,34
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 174 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USASpeedyhen LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,86
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 9 verfügbar
Zustand: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,94
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 353p portrait frontispiece dw (price-clipped), [0854960651].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRedruth Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,75
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 264 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names, no inscriptions. 'When Hitler came to power in 1933 and the socialist movement was forced underground, Willy Brandt made the decision to leav…e his native Lubeck and continue the fight against Nazism abroad. He lost his German citizenship and became a Norwegian;but neither his change of domicile nor nationality diminished his burning ambition to work actively towards the establishment of a free, democratic, and socialist Germany.
Verlag: Oswald Wolff, London 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine without dj. 353pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMilitary History Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,99
EUR 9,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
(Subject: Political & Biographies - General) Essays, reflections, and letters 1933-1947 describing how Brandt left his native Germany to continue his fight against Nazism abroad. Born Herbert Ernst Karl Frahm he fled to Norway and then Sweden during the Nazi regime and worked as a left-wing journalist. He took the name Willy Bra…ndt as a pseudonym to avoid detection by Nazi agents, and then formally adopted the name of Brandt in 1948. Brandt was originally considered one of the leaders of the right wing of the SPD, and earned initial fame as Governing Mayor of West Berlin. He served as Foreign Minister and as Vice Chancellor in Kurt Georg Kiesinger's cabinet, and became chancellor in 1969. (Published: 1971) (Publisher: Oswald Wolff) (ISBN: 0854961208) (Pagination: 264pp) (Condition: Good in faded d/w) UL-XXXXXX.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oswald Wolff, London / Barnes & Noble Books, New York. 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 8vo, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread; dj glossy. 174 p.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,38
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. Owner's name on front free endpaper. Damp stain on rear endpapers, causing pages near rear to be a bit wrinkled. Otherwise a bright, tidy copy in tight binding. Dust jacket also stained on rear panel with light shelf wear. Used - Good. Good hardback in Good dust jacket.
Verlag: Oswald Wolff 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Bound Volume. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Verlag: Oswald Wolff, London 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in vg dj. Covers slightly rubbed. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 174 pp. 20th, Biography, Century, Criticism, German, History, Literary, Modern, 0064903084.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes KönigreichCotswold Internet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,22
EUR 16,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.

In exile; essays, reflections and letters, 1933-1947
Translated from the German by R. W. Last. Biographical introd. by Terence Prittie
Verlag: Philadelphia, University of Pennsylvania Press [1971] 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0812276426. Hardback. First American Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition, price-clipped dustjacket with cover rubs, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.

Sea Breezes January 1967 A Digest of Ships and the Sea /.C J M Carter "Bermuda Service Ends" / Robert Simper "Square-Rigger Movements" / C J N Carter "Capt. J T Sheffield and the 'Newfoundland'" / J H Isherwood"Netherlands Steamship Co's 'Prinses Juliana' of 1910" / Peter Mummery "Hospital Afloat" / E W Argyle "Explorers and Scientists" / The Holyhead Route to Ireland/ R R Rowland"Saga of the 'Calpean Star'" / Norman J Brouwer "The Last American Schooners"
Craig J M Carter (Editor) / C J M Carter "Bermuda Service Ends" / Robert Simper "Square-Rigger Movements" / C J N Carter "Capt. J T Sheffield and the 'Newfoundland'" / J H Isherwood"Netherlands Steamship Co's 'Prinses Juliana' of 1910" / Peter Mummery "Hospital Afloat" / E W Argyle "Explorers and Scientists" / The Holyhead Route to Ireland/ R R Rowland"Saga of the 'Calpean Star'" / Norman J Brouwer "The Last American Schooners"
Verlag: The Journal of Commerce and Shipping Telegraph Ltd 1967
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,99
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 88 pages. Illustrated. C J M Carter "Bermuda Service Ends" / Robert Simper "Square-Rigger Movements" / C J N Carter "Capt. J T Sheffield and the 'Newfoundland'" / J H Isherwood"Netherlands Steamship Co's 'Prinses Juliana' of 1910" / Peter Mummery "Hospital Afloat" / E W Argyle "Explorers and Scien…tists" / The Holyhead Route to Ireland/ R R Rowland"Saga of the 'Calpean Star'" / Norman J Brouwer "The Last American Schooners" (SL#49).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dutour 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FrankreichLibrairie du Bassin
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,00
EUR 16,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Assez bon. Coll. "Modern german authors Texts and contexts". Vol. n°1. Texte en anglais / text in english ! With four illustrations. 13x19,5 cm. 128 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Jaquette en état correct (menus frottements, légèrement défraîch…ie in-12°.
Verlag: Oswald Wolff, London 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes KönigreichPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,81
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor. cover is torn and tatty around the edges and ends, stickers on the inside of the cover and on the FEP.

The Musical Times December 1950 No.1294 / A Hyatt King "The Importance of Sir George Smart" / Bernard Shaw (when a Music Critic) / Arthur Hutchings "Strauss's 'Four Last Songs'" / Wyn K Ford "The Art of J.S.Bach" / W R Anderson "Round about Radio" / Arthur Jacobs "Opera in London"/ St. Cecilia's Festival / The Bach Exhibition at Gottingen
Harvey Grace (Editor) / A Hyatt King "The Importance of Sir George Smart" / Bernard Shaw (when a Music Critic) / Arthur Hutchings "Strauss's 'Four Last Songs'" / Wyn K Ford "The Art of J.S.Bach" / W R Anderson "Round about Radio" / Arthur Jacobs "Opera in London"/ St. Cecilia's Festival / The Bach Exhibition at Gottingen
Verlag: Novello and Company 1950
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 36 pages. A Hyatt King "The Importance of Sir George Smart" / Bernard Shaw (when a Music Critic) / Arthur Hutchings "Strauss's 'Four Last Songs'" / Wyn K Ford "The Art of J.S.Bach" / W R Anderson "Round about Radio" / Arthur Jacobs "Opera in London"/ St. Cecilia's Festival / The Bach Exhibition at… Gottingen (M13).

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,24
EUR 22,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Large Format Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. With 52pp - well illustrated - excellent condition, covers churches at North Newbald, Market Weighton, Goodmanham, Midleton on the Wolds, Bainton, Garton, Kirkburn, Driffield, Watton, Scorborough, Lockington, Dalton Holme, Etton & Bishop Burton .SOFTCOVER, NO…DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, SPLENDID CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE. Rex W Last (illustrator).

Verlag: Praeger Publishers 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, USAZephyrus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,56
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Clean, intact and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to pages and corners. Light rubbing to cover. Please see image. 216 pages.
Rhymokalon, A New Plant With Cladoxylalean Anatomy From The Upper Devonian Of New York State And Ontogeny Of Progymnosperms. I and I I Shoots Of Upper Devonian Aneurophytales And Fossil Flower With In Situ Pistillipollenites From The Eocene Of British Columbia
Scheckler, Stephen E. And Last By Ruth A. Stockey And Steven R. Manchester
Verlag: Canadian JOurnal Of Botany
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USATerrace Horticultural Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
StapleBound. From The Canadian Journal Of Botany. Copyright Date: 1975 Sm Quarto, 1975, 1976, 1978 And 1988, Various Pagination, Four Offprints With Two as Presentation Copy Signed By Steve (Scheckler) Very Good, Owners Name Stamp At Cover. Text Figures, B & W Plates (illustrator).
Verlag: Oswald Wolff 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, USAKaren Wickliff - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. 128pp. Small pink hardback, lower corner tips bumped, DJ has small chips and tears along edges, b&w woodcuts, Hans Arp : The Poet of Dadaism : Modern German Authors Texts and Contexts, Volume One Only.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 17,90
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN…:085496052X.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Vereinigtes KönigreichSarah Zaluckyj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,49
EUR 24,34 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition. v + 174 pages including index, notes to chapters, bibliography of primary and secondary works of Remarque whose best known work is "All Quiet on the Western Front". Clean blue and black background dustjacket with small abrasions to… front panel near bottom, light wear to edges. Very clean darker blue hardback binding. Page very clean.
Verlag: Oswald Wolff 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 7,20
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.