Maxwell evarts perkins (17 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,63
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, USARandall's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Scribners, New York, 1971. Hardcover, 282 pp. 1st edition. Correspondence written between 1919 and 1940 between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his editor at Scribners, Maxwell Perkins. Book is near fine. The dust jacket very good with fading and tannin…g at spine, one short closed tear. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.

The Only Thing That Counts : the Ernest Hemingway/maxwell Perkins Correspondence, 1925-1947 / Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli ; with the Assistance of Robert W. Trogdon
Hemingway, Ernest (1899-1961). Perkins, Maxwell Evarts (1884-1947)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 34,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 367 pages; Description: 367 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 351) and index. Subjects: Authors and publishers - United States - History - 20th century…. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

MAX PERKINS, EDITOR OF GENIUS
Berg, A. Scott (Andrew Scott) [author] ; Perkins, Maxwell E. (Maxwell Evarts), 1884-1947 [subject]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, USASecond Story Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 33,38
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Octavo, viii, 498 pages. In Good plus condition with a Good dust jacket in Good slipcase. Slipcase in red paper; light shelf wear. Spine is blue and cream with white and black print. Dust jacket has light edge wear, toning to spine. Price unclipped: "$15.00". Boards in blue cloth; slight wear to spine caps, light shel…f wear. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece portrait and plates (photographs). NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Z. 1408834. FP New Rockville Stock.

The Only Thing That Counts : the Ernest Hemingway/maxwell Perkins Correspondence, 1925-1947 / Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli ; with the Assistance of Robert W. Trogdon
Hemingway, Ernest (1899-1961). Perkins, Maxwell Evarts (1884-1947)
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 367 pages; Description: 367 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 351) and index. Subjects: Authors and publishers - United States - History - 20th century…. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,39
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,90
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 41,73
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,60
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA United
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,61
EUR 43,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: New York : Charles Scribner's Sons 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 54,17
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 315p. : port. ; 22cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Perkins, Maxwell E. (Maxwel…l Evarts) (1884-1947) ; Correspondence. Book editors, United States. Charles Scribner's Sons ; Publishers. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,14
EUR 75,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New.

Verlag: New York : Charles Scribner's Sons 1950
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandMW Books Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,00
EUR 13,95 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 315p. : port. ; 22cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Perkins, Maxwell E. (Maxwel…l Evarts) (1884-1947) ; Correspondence. Book editors, United States. Charles Scribner's Sons ; Publishers. 1 Kg.

Verlag: Charles Scribner, New York 1929
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, USAAndre Strong Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 75,65
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 6 x 8 3/4 in. 84 pgs. Brown paper-covered boards with printed label on cover and spine. B&W illus. Condition of book is VERY GOOD+ ; corners bumped and slightly worn, covers extremely clean, spine label darkened. Binding tight, text perfect, tissue guards present. A lovely copy of th…is scarce item with text by Edith Wharton. Biography. RGR.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 47,23
EUR 14,26 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.