Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Point Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 0962798797 ISBN 13: 9780962798795
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Turtle Point Press 4/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0962798797 ISBN 13: 9780962798795
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Green Parrot. Book.
Paperback. Zustand: New. The Green Parrot is a strange and beautiful story with the faintly arid charm of a miniature painted on the cover of a seventeenth snuff box. There is a great deal of reticent drama, but no melodrama. The overtones of the story are left to the reader's imagination. The result is a slender, but captivating and completely self sufficient novel. THE NEW YORK TIMES.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: The Falcon Press, London, 1949
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 88 pages. Ex-university library marks, some sunning and wear to the blue covers; pages tanned; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 216132.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,60
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Literary Guild, Ny, 1928
Anbieter: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. gerald maloney (illustrator). 368 Pages; 22 Chapters; Translated By Malcolm Cowley. Pages Tight; No Markings On Pages But Date Marked On End Page By Previous Owner. Page Edges Cut Roughly And Somewhat Darkened. Blue Hard Covers Ith Gild Lettering And Design On Front Cover And Spine. Some Rubbing And Fading On Spine. Slight Wear On Cover Corners Ad Spine Ends. 3 Major Sections: Ca Therine; Adam; And Robert With Several Chapters In Each Section. V Ery Rare Vintage Copy Of This Novel.
Verlag: The John Day Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The John Day Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The John Day Company
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Falcon Press, 1949
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1949. First Edition. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan, 1932
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In blue cloth with couple light spots to boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Grey Walls Press, London, 1951
Anbieter: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Royalty inscription on the half-title page: "To Grace, With my devoted friendship and love. Blanch, Countess Casagrande,- July 1952". Blanche, the Countess Casagrande lived on Park Avenue, in Manhattan at that time! Yellow covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 220 pages. First Grey Walls Press edition. "The British Book Centre" label on the DJ front flap. Dust jacket spine sunned and top edge chipped. Unusual inscription.
Verlag: Falcon Press, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Published. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white and colour photographic and illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to endpapers. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Clipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Falcon Press, LONDON, 1952
Anbieter: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, USA
hardcover. Zustand: very good. 12mo, Inkname, Tape To Dj, Some Fading.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 102554157X ISBN 13: 9781025541570
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Catherine Paris. Book.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good+. A very good hardcover in a somewhat tanned and edgeworn dust jacket. No markings.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine just slightly faded.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Philadelphia Record, Philadelphia , Pa., 1939
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Philadelphia , Pa.: Philadelphia Record. Publication: Philadelphia Record Book Complete In This Issue Supplement of Philadelphia Record Sunday, November 19, 1939 Author: Princessa Marthe Bibesco Title: Katia The Inside Story of a True Royal Romance Publisher: Philadelphia Record Pages: 12 Size: 11. 5 x 16.5 inches Format: Newspaper Supplement A Complete Novel Published Every Sunday. The Philadelphia Record was a daily newspaper published in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania from 1877 until 1947. It became among the most circulated papers in the city and was at some points the circulation leader. Condition: Very good with toning, and light dust soiling. A few small edge tears to margins. See photos. this week bx 2 E.