Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, 1956
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bantam Books, 1956
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. DJ Edges lightly worn.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible - Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet Books, New York, 1952
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 938 of this stand-alone romantic thriller. Light edgewear to the tips of the spine. Light rubbing to the dark cover. Age toning to the pages and cover. Light reading crease near the spine. In Very Good Condition.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Printing. Torn.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 1st ed. Slight spine slant else near fine in dust jacket, wear along edges with a couple of closed tears, and a couple of scratches. Book.
Verlag: Pan Macmillan
ISBN 10: 0722184549 ISBN 13: 9780722184547
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Worn.
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. First Edition. A fine book in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket has very light wear around the extremities. Nice! T4B.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. NY: Dodd, Mead, & Co 1986. First Edition 202 pages . J.D. Mulroy and her colleague, former Miani Dophin Ahmad Dakar, investigate the dangerous underside of Michigan City. A near fine book with light wear, in a very good dust jacket with edge wear, light rubbing, two tiny edge chips. See Photos clph.
Verlag: Bantam 1506, 1956
Anbieter: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: VG -. paperback.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. [1st printing] Oct. 1956; #F3127. Photo cover. Tanning; creasing; marks in pencil on first page; edge nicks and dings; minor tear at heel. Book.
Verlag: Signet, 1951
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Printing. A very good plus paperback. Hinge reglued? Bright cover. #938.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY, 1986
Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: VG+. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A VG+ copy in a near fine dust jacket. Dust soil ing to the edges of the book's upper page block. Toning to the pages. There is a small nick at the bottom edge of the book's rear board. The dust jacket rubs to its spine tips and corners.
Verlag: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. ,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. 938 very good , Cover art by Ray Pease. , paperback,
Verlag: bantam book,, 1956
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first PB. 1506, very good , creases hardboiled crime novel, paperback,
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Signet Books. New York: New American Library. ,, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. first edition. 938 very good - fine Cover art by Ray Pease. , paperback,
Verlag: Dodd, NY, 1986
Anbieter: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. First Edition. REVIEW COPY VG+ in VG+ Dust Jack. The second J. D. Mulroy mystery and set in Michigan.
very good - fine with few minor hints of edgewear. Spine is mildly creased from having been read. Rear cover mildly scuffed. First printing. No. 1506-6. by Barye Phillips. GGA Mystery Barye Phillips First paperback edition.
Verlag: Signet, 1952
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
"Very Good. A few very mild scratches. Mild edgewear. Crease and a tiny patch of wear at lower part of spine. Rear cover has a mild horizontal scratch through 2/3 of center. The cover is shiny and . Overall, ." 938. Cover art by Ray Pease. GGA Adult Reading Paperback First edition.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Gallimard / Carre noir, 1984
ISBN 10: 207043527X ISBN 13: 9782070435272
Anbieter: crealivres, La fontennelle, Frankreich
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1984. Broché. 245 pages. Good.
EUR 5,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. With unclipped dust jacket free from nicks and tears. No inscription, clean throughout other than fading to page edges which seems normal with this edition. American private detective crime thriller featuring Jane Mulroy in search of some stolen bearer Bonds which themselves are slightly dodgy.
Verlag: Bantam Book Paperback #1506, New York, 1956
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Ed. VG+ toi Near Fine in pictorial wraps with white & yellow lettering & cover art by Barye Phillips picturing a guy throwing monmey at a blonde on the floor; bookstore stamp. Mystery about a guy who steals 17 grand & hides out in a Texas border town. Mystery, Vintage Paperback.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair dust. First Edition. Name/address on endpaper, else clean. Some average jacket wear. ; First novel by Werry. ; Small 8vo; 219 pages.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: NRF GALLIMARD, 1956
Anbieter: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, Frankreich
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Assez bon. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Satisfaisant. D4. Avec la jaquette. Le livre est en assez bon état. Petits manques sur la jaquette . Jauni. Rousseurs sur la tranche supérieure. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.
Zustand: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Verlag: Dodd, Mead, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0396088511 ISBN 13: 9780396088516
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is a nice clean copy, like new. Dustwrapper rubbed at spine ends and corners, tears across top edge, lightly worn.