Robert m stamp (75 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,21
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW. Illustrated.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 320 Pages Illus.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 7,37 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor foxing to the top outer edge of pages. Pages are o/w clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight and spine is crease-free. BP/Canada.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Georgian Bay Books Rare Finds, Midland, KanadaGeorgian Bay Books Rare Finds
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 12,16
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Jacket is worn, but the book itself is in decent shape. Readable.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 9,38
EUR 9,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,46
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A book about the future as seen by Canadians in 1939. Filled with vintage photographs, this is a fascinating look at what those of the past saw as their (and our) future. Minor edgewear and some creasing of covers, interior fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, KanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,46
EUR 9,54 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A book about the future as seen by Canadians in 1939. Filled with vintage photographs, this is a fascinating look at what those of the past saw as their (and our) future. Ex library, usual stamps and stickers, minor edgewear and some creasing of covers, interior fine.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, KanadaQuickhatch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First. 296pp., index, biblio., notes, photos, ill. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, KanadaThree Hills Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,19
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Light scuffing on cover. Faint age toning on page edge.

- Softcover
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, KanadaB-Line Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Tight book in bright covers unmarked but for nameplate to inside front cover. ; 6 X 1 X 9 inches; 320 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 25,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 280 pp.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Booth, Berea, USABook Booth
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. dj has heavy edge wear, small stain about 1/2" in diameter inside front cover and through first six pages, rest of interior tight and clean, 157 pages including notes and index, bridges between Canada and the US, the political and construction histories, bw illustratio…ns Size: 11.25 x 8.75.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Richmond Hill Public Library Board, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, USASessions Book Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,96
EUR 3,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Local History.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,92
EUR 12,14 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. First Edition. pp.296 with index. A new generation of outsiders seeking fame and prominence in this era. clean tight unread copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, USAEpilonian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,96
EUR 4,55 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dundurn Press, 1988. Soft cover, 321 pp. No other printings listed. In very good condition. Red and blue pictorial paper covers have light bumping to edges and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. Black and white illustrations, endnote…s, for further reading, index. [From back cover] They were one of the most interesting, most provocative couples of the late nineteenth century. She was Queen Victoria's most beautiful and talented daughter. He was a Scottisharistocrat. Their marriage, princess to commoner, was the talk of Britain. His appointment as Governor General brought them to Canada in 1878. There, Lorne's career flourished. His enthusiasm for the new world made him a popular figure while his artistic inclinations led to the founding of the National Gallery and the Royal Society. But for Princess Louise both her marriage and life in Ottawa proved difficult. Back home, she pursued her career as a sculptor, spending much time with other men, while Lorne's homosexual orientation led to his involvement in the Irish Crown Jewels scandal. Yet this marriage was held together by the resolve of Queen Victoria and by their common artisticinterests: Lore was a poet, artist, and impressario; Louise's talent eventually led to the famous statue of her mother still standing in Kensington Gardens.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Boomer's Books, Weare, USABoomer's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,90
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. First Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and small tear. A really nice copy overall. ; 10.5 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, KanadaCMG Books and Art
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Gift inscription on the front liner page by 5 members of the A.T.A.S. Pilot Project. Book is otherwise in Fine (Like New) condition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: Homeward Bound Books, Campbellcroft, KanadaHomeward Bound Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 14,74 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 168 p. 21 cm. Sound and square binding in paper-covered boards. Minor wear to edges and corner tips. Previous owner's name on the half title page. Otherwise, the inside pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has minor edge wear, a little heavier at the spi…ne ends. The spine is slightly faded and both panels are shelf rubbed. There is price sticker residue on the front flap. The history of the Toronto streetcar/electric rail hybrids in service during the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. Illustrated with black and white photographs.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Singing Pebble Books, Ottawa, KanadaSinging Pebble Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 7,68
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cover looks almost pristine, pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good, but book does open to one spot, pages 354 and 255.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,47
EUR 5,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Illustrated. In shrinkwrap. Marking the centennial of the 1916 establishment of a professional program, Pedagogy and Place is the definitive text on the history of the Yale School of Architecture. Robert A. M. Stern, current dean of the school, and Jimmy Stamp examine it…s growth and change over the years, and they trace the impact of those who taught or studied there, as well as the architecturally significant buildings that housed the program, on the evolution of architecture education at Yale. Owing to the impressive number of notable practitioners who have attended or been affiliated with the school, this book also contributes a history, beyond Yale, of the architecture profession in the twentieth century. Featuring extensive archival research and illuminating firsthand accounts from alumni, faculty, and administrators, this well-rounded and engaging narrative is richly illustrated with historic photos of the school and its studios, images of student work, and important architectural achievements on and off campus.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, KanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,92
EUR 9,10 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. As new copy. (see picture) 400 pages including index.Text and many pictures.Inscribed to "George Sims" for coming to Richmond Hill for the 1998 "Town Crier"championships in 1998 by the mayor.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, KanadaAlhambra Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,72
EUR 30,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 172 pp, b/w plates. Light rubbing, creased corners. Interior unmarked. Spine straight and uncreased.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, KanadaAlhambra Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,68
EUR 30,34 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 321 pp, index, b/w photos. Light edgewear. highlighting throughout.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,92
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, KanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 16,46 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 168 pp.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, KanadaMad Hatter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,45
EUR 18,19 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Calgary Board of Education, 1975. 1st Edition . Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 1875-1975- Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps.DJ has small tears and wear-Gift inscription dated 1985- 160 pp.