Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Zustand: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dial (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0803722958 ISBN 13: 9780803722958
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0937295221 ISBN 13: 9780937295229
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Nancy Niles; Robert Grace (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.