Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwendolyn Sewell-Stokes 9/24/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1087998727 ISBN 13: 9781087998725
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Unrevealed Secrets: Memoirs from The Woman Who Gave God A YES. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gwendolyn Sewell-Stokes 6/3/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1088036597 ISBN 13: 9781088036594
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Remembering The Abuse Pushed Me Forward: Unrevealed Secrets 2. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Michael Joseph, London, 1950
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this true account of Stokes' time as a probation officer. Light edge wear. Earlier owner's signature on the first free-end page. In very good / very good condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0297775391 ISBN 13: 9780297775393
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,27
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: Simon & Schuster, 1966
Anbieter: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Lg. 8vo. Red cl., gilt lettering to backstr. Dj clipped, sl. stain inside bottom, top edge sl. rubbed. Former owner name on endpaper. Illus. with photo plates. 285pp. incl. index. STATED FIRST PRINTING. Nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co, London, 1881
Anbieter: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Reprint. Revised edition 12mo, Dark red with faded gilt to spine, chipped wear short tear to spine ends, minor wear, forward lean, front hinge cracked, fep detached, , historic damp mark inside front and back, , very good page condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House, New York, 1938
Anbieter: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Stated first printing. 8vo, 150pp. Hardcover, bound in original dark blue cloth with blue & white printed dustjacket. Gray topstain, other edges untrimmed. In excellent condition. Binding and hinges are firm and square; pages are crisp, clean, and unmarked. No signs of prior ownership and hardly any wear. The dustjacket is unclipped and in very good plus condition with slight tanning to spine and a little foxing to upper corner of rear panel. Now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Panther, London, 1968
Anbieter: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australien
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Panther Edition. G, Wear, creases, ink name, staining, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Biographical anecdotes about Isadora Duncan (1878-1927), celebrated American-born dancer. 143 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Cover shows Vanessa Redgrave as Isadora, in the film of the same name. Panther 026207. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Verlag: Panther Books, 1969
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1969. Reprinted. 142 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrated and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover, no dj. Light shelfwear to covers. Owner's name inside. Contents clean and tight. 254 pages. Memoirs of a Probation Officer in London.
Verlag: Michael Joseph, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. 1950. First Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription and pen marking to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Mottling to boards. Lettering is darkened.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0297775391 ISBN 13: 9780297775393
Anbieter: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,34
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. FIRST EDITION with slighty torn dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,71
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Michael Joseph, 1950
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1950. First Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Verlag: Longmans, Green and Co., 1957
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1957. First Edition. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Isadora Duncan, an Intimate Portrait (Paperback or Softback).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hutchinson & Co, London, 1934
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine.No Dust-Jacket.Contents remain clean internally with no previous ownership inscriptions present.Firm binding with no hinge weakness.Illustrated with 16 wonderful b&w plates.8vo 286pp plus 12 pages of publisher ads at back of the book.8vo First Edition.
EUR 19,93
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.