Sou chan (21 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (21)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and ma

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USAThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,15

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, USARow By Row Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in black cloth lettered in red, in an edge-worn Good dust jacket. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Book.

  • Verlag: Doubleday Garden City 1952 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USATable of Contents

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardbound Good+/Fair., DJ 12mo, 190, General wear to covers. DJ is very damaged and tape-repaired.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 6,00 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Missing jacket.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Co. Inc., Garden City, New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, NV, USAAmber Unicorn Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Black Cloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Not Stated. 190 pgs., Drawings by Siu Lan Loh. Previous owners name in green ink on front free end paper, favorite recipes noted in pencil on back free end paper. Moderately shelf-worn edges. Clean text. DJ has sunfading to spine, many chips and much rubbing, Price c

  • Verlag: Doubleday, New York 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, USACraig Hokenson Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 2,59 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Later Printing. $2.50 jacket price. One third piece of jacket spine is missing.

  • Verlag: Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, KanadaEric James

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 14,64 Versand 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good -. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. First Edition. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 190 pages including line drawn illustrations; book gently used, but scattered butter-finger stains throughout; DJ heavily chipped (about a quarter of the back panel missing), but secure in new mylar prote

  • Verlag: Doubleday, New York 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Dustwrapper brown and shelf rubbed. Minor tears on edges of dust jacket.

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 16,61

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (cooking, cookbook, recipes) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DV

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller

    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 22,79

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. (Chinese cooking).

  • Verlag: Doubleday & Company

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,52

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. English and Chinese. (Taiwan, politics and government, international status, books in Chinese) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company, London 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: stoney cove books, cambridge, MD, USAstoney cove books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 62,29

    EUR 3,89 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. This 1952 first edition is bound in black cloth with red title and gold mushrooms on the spine--it is tight and bright. An inscription in Chinese characters is on the front free end paper as is the author's signature The unclipped ($2.50) dust ja

  • Verlag: Frederick Muller 1960

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Joan Andrews, Alton, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJoan Andrews

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 23,87

    EUR 28,97 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Edition, Hardback, No D/J. Boards have a faded and lightly bumped spine and corners, some foxing o/w good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company, New York 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Bad Animal, Santa Cruz, CA, USABad Animal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. New York: Doubleday & Company, 1952. Small octavo. Hardcover with a dust jacket. First edition. Inscribed by the chef and author Sou Chan on the first free end paper. Previous owner's small bookplate affixed to the upper right corner of the first free

  • Verlag: Doubleday / Tuttle / Random House 1952 / 1966 / 1963 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, USAThe Groaning Board

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 10,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Three fine hardcovers in jacket, all reprints. The first two are not price-clipped. No writing or food stains. The Chan title has black boards, red lettering, red top stain. Jacket bright, fine. Drawings by Siu Lan Loh. 190 pages. The Tseng title is illustrated by Karo

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, USAThe Cary Collection

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 155,72

    EUR 12,96 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. CHAN, Sou [190] pp. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952 7 5/8" x 4 3/4" Drawings by Siu Lan Loh A famous New York restaurateur has combined his long experience in catering to the taste of American gourmets with his own thorough knowledge of Chinese cookery to prod

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Doubleday 1952

    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Rare Collections, Brighton East, VIC, AustralienRare Collections

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 116,57

    EUR 15,55 Versand 
    Versand von Australien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    dj. First Edition. The House of Chan was a well known Chinese restaurant located in Manhattan New York. His cookbook published in 1952 was designed to make Cantonese food from Chan's Childhood accessible to the American market. this copy signed in both English and Chinese of the ffep. A very good copy, some stains occasional on