Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B E S Pub Co (edition Possible First), 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013565 ISBN 13: 9780812013566
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Possible First. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barron's Educational Series, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013565 ISBN 13: 9780812013566
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: acceptable. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Zustand: Very Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, DISCOLORATION AND RUBBING. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE LIGHT STAINING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B.E.S. Publishing October 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0812013565 ISBN 13: 9780812013566
Anbieter: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator).
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). No DJ.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover, minor shelf wear.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Storer, Kristen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Storey Communications, Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0882669591 ISBN 13: 9780882669595
Anbieter: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 172 pages. Light rubbing to edge else fine. Size: Approx.7" x 10" Tall.
Verlag: Barrons Educational Series, 1992
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!