Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674024036 ISBN 13: 9780674024038
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sinauer Assoc., Sunderland, MA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0878931600 ISBN 13: 9780878931606
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Laminated covers. Numerous color photos. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0674024036 ISBN 13: 9780674024038
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,39
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, 1964
ISBN 10: 0030412900 ISBN 13: 9780030412905
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Some notes and highlighting.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674024036 ISBN 13: 9780674024038
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press: An Imprint of Har, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674024036 ISBN 13: 9780674024038
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: AC Comics, 2003
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Will Eisner, Joe Simon, Jack Kirby, Joe Kubert, John Buscema, George Tuska, John Severin, Bob Fujitani, Al Williamson, Mort Meskin, Mike Sekowsky, Dick Briefer, Paul Gustavson et al (illustrator). 1st Edition. More than 240 pages of black & white comic book reprints and illustrated articles on Golden Age heroes, including Spy Smasher, Bulletman, the Green Lama, Ibis, Mr. Scarlet, Blue Bolt and the Black Owl. KU4.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W. H. Freeman, San Francisco, 1975
ISBN 10: 0716705117 ISBN 13: 9780716705116
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. A section of the front cover picture is pealed off. Corners bumped. Text block good. ; Readings from Scientific American; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 339 pages.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Verlag: Belknap Press, 2003
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The authors seek to understand how insects and other arthropods use chemicals to defend themselves against predators and how some predators succeed in eating them anyway. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780309052818.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 2005
ISBN 10: 0674018826 ISBN 13: 9780674018822
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 372 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Belknap Press Of Harvard University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0674011813 ISBN 13: 9780674011816
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Cloth Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Dj Has Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Very Light Soiling.