Vale, rena (103 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,34
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,34
EUR 5,40 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Edge wear. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USABrowse Awhile Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback Library 52-811.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Taurus Four by Rena Vale, Paperback Library 63-253, 1970, paperback original. Bright and tight; light thin readers crease; slight spine lean.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beyond the Sealed World by Rena Vale, Paperback Library 52-811, 1965, paperback original. Bright, square and tight; some edge wear.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USAF&SF Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Beyond the Sealed World by Rena Vale, Paperback Library 52-651, 1968, second printing. Bright, square and tight.
Verlag: Paperback Library 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,01
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Verlag: Paperback Library, NY 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Reading Copy. 2nd printing, Mar. 1968; #52-651. Cover art is uncredited. Rear cover foredge has been wet with cohesion scarring; edgewear; creasing; tanning; a little bent from poor stacking. Reading copy. Book.

Verlag: Paperback Library, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Reading Copy. First Edition. 1st printing, June 1965; #52-811. Cover art is uncredited. Lower end has been wet and while discoloration is minimal, pages are wavy; edgewear; creasing; tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,03
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,91
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: paperback library, 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 1,78
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 52-811, Reading Copy, ,poor science fiction, paperback.

Verlag: Paperback Library, New York, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.
Verlag: paperback library, 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 2nd. 52-651 very good science fiction, paperback.

Verlag: Paperback Library, New York, New York 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, USAAdventures Underground
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,17 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Used Book.
Verlag: Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 63-253 very good , creases PBO. paperback.
Verlag: paperback library, 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 52-811, very good , science fiction, paperback.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Paperback Library 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Friday's Child Books, Minneapolis, MN, USAFriday's Child Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG. First Edition. Post-apocalypticish. An odd group of people have been chosen to survive nuclear death and re-start the world. But why? Spine lean and crease; discoloration to white cover due to age and handling; lightly rubbed; bumped corners. Interior clean but tanning.
Verlag: Paperback Library 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, USABooks from Patty
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,00
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Edges Lightly Worn. Paperback Library #63253.
Verlag: Paperback Library Edition 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USABurm Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,26 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book condition is very good. Very minor edge wear. Minor shelfwear. Corners and tail spine edge very lightly rubbed. 192 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pages toned with age. slight slant. Page edges spayed red [faded].
Verlag: Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 63-479 very good - fine, faint crease, store stamp inside PBO. Cover art by Powers and LaZorg. paperback.
Verlag: Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 63-253 very good -fine, reading crease PBO. paperback.
Verlag: paperback library, 1965
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 52-811, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback.
Verlag: Jan-70
- Softcover
Anbieter: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, USANext Page Bookstore, LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,74
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. Good Name written on title. Indentation of writing on cover. Light rubbing at corners and edges. Foxing due to age.
Verlag: Paperback Library 1965
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,52
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Verlag: paperback library, 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 2nd. 52-651 near fine science fiction, paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paperback Library, US 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Vereinigtes KönigreichLost Worlds Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,97
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, spine crease, light cover creasing, slight lean, age browned covers. Robert Foster (illustrator).

Verlag: New York: Paperback Library #s 52-811 1st Edition 1965 63-479 1st Edition 1970 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, KanadaJohn McCormick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------2 paperbacks by Rena Vale, both first edition paperback originals. Sealed World, a Canadian printing, has a faint reading crease, a back cover corner crease, some browning inside covers, a little edgewear, and is VG+. Doomsday has a slight spine ti…lt, spine and corner creases, and is VG.
Verlag: Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 63-253 near fine, unread PBO. paperback.
Verlag: Paperback Library 60- Series. NY: Paperback Library, Inc. 1970
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. first edition. 63-479 near fine, unread PBO. Cover art by Powers and LaZorg. paperback.