Von rittinger, peter ritter (63 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,72
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,08
EUR 4,82 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,39
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,43
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,54
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,90
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a comprehensive introduction to the theory and practice of mineral processing, a field crucial to economic geology. The author, a renowned expert in the field, covers a wide range of topics from the physical principles of comminution to the techniques of mineral classi…fication and separation. Throughout the book, the author emphasizes the importance of understanding the fundamental principles underlying mineral processing operations in order to optimize efficiency and maximize recovery. The book is written in a clear and concise style, and is illustrated with numerous diagrams and tables to aid understanding. It will be of great value to students, researchers, and practitioners in the field of mineral processing. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Wien: Verlag von Friedrich Manz (Verlag der G. J. Manz'schen Buchhandlung) 1854-1867 1867
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , TschechienAntikvariat Valentinska
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 90,00
EUR 26,50 VersandVersand von Tschechien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
14 volumes of an Austrian journal edited by Peter (von) Rittinger (1811-1872), an Austrian pioneer of mineral processing; there are no lithographs in this physical volume. /// Half-cloth binding; hardback, VI+44, VI+46, IV+35, IV+42, IV+34, IV+44, IV+52, IV+40, [4]+40, [4]+48, [4]+50, [4]+30, [4]+18, [4]+34 pp., 4° (22 x 28 cm),… cover worn and faded, edges yellowed and darkened, endpapers and pages yellowed, rarely with small smudges, minor foxing, title page foxed, condition: good Book Language/s: German.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,40
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 77,54
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Taschenbuch der Aufbereitungskunde | Peter Ritter Von Rittinger | Taschenbuch | 140 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Outlook | EAN 9783752539165 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-syst…eme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 101,80
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Lehrbuch der Aufbereitungskunde in ihrer neuesten Entwicklung und Ausbindung systematisch dargestellt | Peter Ritter Von Rittinger | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783566030261 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, m…ail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,90
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Lehrburch der Aufbereitungskunde | In ihrer neuesten Entwicklung und Ausbildung systematisch dargestellt | Peter Ritter Von Rittinger | Taschenbuch | 616 S. | Deutsch | 2021 | Outlook | EAN 9783752528244 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlags…gesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]lais-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 69,32
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 616 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Unveränderter Nachdruck der Originalausgabe von 1867.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Wien, Carl Gerold 1839
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, ÖsterreichAntiquariat Weinek
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 157,50
EUR 25,50 VersandVersand von Österreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Gut. VIII + 119 S. und 7 Tafeln. Priv. Hld. der Zeit. Stockfleckig EA. Poggendorf II, 655. ÖBL IX, 181. Mit den sieben Tafeln. - Stockfleckig. - Peter Rittinger (1811-1872) war ein bedeutender österr. Bergbaufachmann, der dieses Werk dem Fürsten August Longin von Lobkowicz widmete.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1862 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands.… A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 210 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 210 Peter Ritter von Rittinger.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndienTrue World of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1862 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint…. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 215 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 215 Language: German.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,21
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 126. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 126.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1867 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume atlas Language: German Pages: 148 Volume atlas.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 112. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1861 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 112.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,69
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
Leatherbound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 114. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1873 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 01 Language: German Pages: 114 Volume 01.

Sprache: Deutsch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 212. A perfect gift f…or your loved ones. Reprinted from 1862 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 212.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,95
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spi…ne lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2016, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1867. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 102, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 102.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,57
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 210, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 210 210.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,58
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1862. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 213, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 213 213.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndienGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,38
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Leather Bound. Zustand: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1867. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 626, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 626 626.