William woolfolk (211 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, USAAnderson Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,94

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular (edition First Edition) 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,63

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Grand Central Publishing 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,82

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,91

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Acceptable. Has some staining. Has tearing. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 6,46

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases. Former owner's name on front flyleaf. Fore edges are muffed.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Major Books 1978

    0890411786 / 9780890411780

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, USATop Notch Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Library 1954

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, USADon's Book Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,01

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good +. First Ace Edition. # 627, 160 pages, page 111-112 loose. Reading crease front cover, very slight spine cock.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Crest 1983

    0449126587 / 9780449126585

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, USAKollectible & Rare Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,40 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City, NY 1963

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, USAP Peterson Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,61 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No markings in the text with a few small soil spots. There is a small pen mark on the back end paper. The paper on the hinges is cracking, however the hinges are firm. The cover has a few light soil spots. This appears to be a book club editon.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Library, New York 1956

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USANelsons Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass-market paperback. Zustand: Very good. December 1956. 143 pgs. Clean and tight, there is a break in the spine in the middle from being bent still tight. initials on the cover.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Prentice-Hall 1983

    0131962795 / 9780131962798

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,74

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular Library 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USAOddReads

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. spine and spine edge creases; bookseller stamps on fep.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett 1983

    0449126587 / 9780449126585

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USAReliant Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 10,28

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Popular Library, New York 1980

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USACollectible Science Fiction

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,97 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good+. Rubbing to rear cover.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Popular Library, New York, NY 1981

    0445046287 / 9780445046283

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, USADackron Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 5,62 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Popular Library Book 4628-7, 1st printing (PBO), January, 1981. Cover art not credited. 288 pages. "The future is here---the horror is now!" This copy in VG+ to NF condition with just one faint spine crease. White pages. No markings, stamps.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1969

    0451037375 / 9780451037374

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, USAThe Story Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback; First Printing. Zustand: Very Good-. Name inside the front, else clean. Just light cover wear. ; "The scandalous bestseller of two Hollywood superstars playing the marriage game by their own shocking rules." ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 350 pages.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett February 28, 1989, New York 1989

    0449145697 / 9780449145692

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Thai Game Fawcett 1989 1st ed. 263 pp Mass market paperback. Good with light toning to pages, Spine cocked, wear and readers creases. Sr 1/3.

  • Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, USAGloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 1,43

    EUR 4,83 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Pages tanned. Page edges dust dirty otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Inc., Garden City, New York 1966

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, USAMountain Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 4,65 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, dust jacket. The jacket has been attached to the hardcover. Light signs of age and wear. We ship fast.

  • Verlag: Doubleday 1965

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,02 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Signet 1969

    045106027X / 9780451060273

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, USAGadzooks! Books!

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 1969 Stated First Printing paperback, Signet # Q3737. UNREAD COPY with tight, square text block and no spine creasing. No pen or pencil marks. Cover is clean overall with minimal shelf-rubbing; corners are sharp (despite one very faint corner bump at lower rear page-edge corner); to

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett 1983

    0449126587 / 9780449126585

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,14

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett 1983

    0449126587 / 9780449126585

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USARichard's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,11

    EUR 4,86 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1ST FEBRUARY 1984. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. PRICE ON TOP OF PAGE ENDS. 280 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH SMALL STAR STAMP ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Doubleday

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, USAMPBookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,13

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. My Name Is Morgan William Woolfo

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Fawcett Books 1984

    0449126587 / 9780449126585

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, USAEatons Books and Crafts

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 3,88 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback, in Good condition, bookstore sticker on the cover, there are no other stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, some edge wear, straight spine, solid binding, unmarked pages, a good reading copy.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 4,23 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Kevin and Susan. Brother and Sister. And lovers. . .See photos for additional content. . .

  • Verlag: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT NA

    0449020088 / 9780449020081

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USAMontclair Book Center

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 5,18 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.