A e ikin (13 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Verlag: University Tutorial Press 1947

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 7,43

      EUR 5,58 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. 1947. 3rd Edition. 404 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild s

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Universal Tutorial Press Ltd 1947

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, KanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 11,56

      EUR 12,14 Versand 
      Versand von Kanada nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. pgs.404 with index clean tight copy with tanning to text pages and some light pencil marking on sporadic pages plus a light pencil note on inside back cover front cover gutter cracked but all still attached brown cloth covers show some soiling with tears and crimping to top/bottom spines wi

    • Verlag: Heinemann 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, USABlue Awning Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 2 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 9,81

      EUR 4,98 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      hardcover. Zustand: Good. DJ: Good. 149 pp. 5 x 7 1/2. Green boards, stamped in black on spine. Green dj with moderate edgewear. Hole in center of ffep. No markings noted.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: London : Normal Correspondence College, no date.

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhilip Emery

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 1,31

      EUR 26,64 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good. 2nd edition. Good pbk. Front inner hinge loosening. (Normal tutorial series). 13069.

    • Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1944

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: University Tutorial Press 1902

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 2,99

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: William Heinemann 1956

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, USASleuth Books, FABA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 6,07 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book issued in green cloth with black titles. 149 pages. The dust jacket has moderate wear and soling. Selling quality books for over 35 years.

    • Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1944

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht

      EUR 5,73

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: school government publushing 1937

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

      EUR 9,66

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: William Heinemann Medical Books Ltd., London, UK. 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes KönigreichJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 23,86

      EUR 23,17 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Black Cloth. Zustand: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. This is the FIRST EDITION. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.

    • Verlag: Heinemann, London 1956

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, USABrentwood Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 31,25

      EUR 3,45 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: NEAR FINE. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VERY GOOD. Small green hardcover in dust jacket. Book as new except very minor foxing on page edges. ("Foxing"is light tan spots caused by extended exposure to humid air.) Dust jacket a little worn, under 1" tears down hinges on either side of spine; slighly darkened by

    • Verlag: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons 1926

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 20,28

      EUR 15,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

    • Verlag: Published by The Normal Press, Ltd., 110 Avondale Square, London Eighteenth Edition circa . 1900. 1900

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 13,12

      EUR 34,75 Versand 
      Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original scarlet cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 91; 74; 50 [xvi] printed pages of text. Pencil notes to the end papers and in Good clean condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MUSIC [Classical].