Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107616166 ISBN 13: 9781107616165
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Geological Magazine, Volume 7, No. 554, August 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb10pp, Academic Journal Offprint from -,
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1927
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G Bell & Sons, London, 1925
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK, original cloth with black lettering on spine and front, pages: viii, 152, plates xvi, map on rear end-papers, tiny hole in inner margin of first page (not affecting text), head, tail and corners lightly bumped, otherwise fine.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1930
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: G. Bell, 1925
Anbieter: hickey books, Northampton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1930
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1930
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,22
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., London, Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1930., 1930
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK original brown cloth with black lettering on spine and front pages: vii 141 [ii] text-figs. 74 115mm x 176mm (4.5 x 7") spine faded head tail and corners lightly rubbed covers a little blotchy former owner's name label on front end-paper.
Verlag: George G. Harrap & Co, 1939
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Verlag: G. Bell & Sons, 1924
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107616166 ISBN 13: 9781107616165
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107616166 ISBN 13: 9781107616165
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 172.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107616166 ISBN 13: 9781107616165
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 29,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. This guide to South Lancashire by A. Wilmore was first published in 1928 as part of the Cambridge County Geographies. Series: Cambridge County Geographies. Num Pages: 172 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKENL; RGL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 203 x 127 x 10. Weight in Grams: 190. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107616166 ISBN 13: 9781107616165
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. This guide to South Lancashire by A. Wilmore was first published in 1928 as part of the Cambridge County Geographies. Series: Cambridge County Geographies. Num Pages: 172 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DBKENL; RGL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 203 x 127 x 10. Weight in Grams: 190. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Quart. Journ. Geological Soc. Vol. 66, Part 4, 1910., 1910
Anbieter: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb47pp, 5 figs, 4 b-w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Verlag: London, G.Bell and Sons, 1925
Anbieter: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 13,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 1st Edition. 1st ed. 18.5cms x 12.00cms. 16 plates, 11 diagrams. Extremities rubbed, cloth slightly soiled, school stamp on front pastedown.
Verlag: British Association for the Advancement of Science, 1916
Anbieter: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBooklet - Unbound Pages. Zustand: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Category: British Association for the Advancement of Science; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1927
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers. Zustand: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. No inscriptions. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: G. Bell and Sons Ltd., London, 1925
Anbieter: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wilmore, A. [et al] The natural history of Hertfordshire / by A. Wilmore, Albert N. Wilmore, W. Graveson, Richard Morse, W. Bickerton. With sixteen plates and eleven diagrams. London: G. Bell and Sons Ltd., 1925. Hardback, VG, no dustjacket. Panelled green cloth, a little bumped to corners and ends of the spine, with light shelfwear. Blind vignette to front, black lettering to front and spine. Binding strong. Tanning to ffep, which has an ownership signature pasted in. viii, 152pp. Map to rear endpapers. Page edges lightly tanned, contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. We do not use AI and all images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.