Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0962606618 ISBN 13: 9780962606618
Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, USA
Zustand: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the reinforced cover. The front cover has some fold marks and the bottom corner is folded up. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket and light scuff to the protected cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, , PP.188, A Guide To Keeping Children And Plants Safely Under The Same roof.
paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Genus Books, 1990. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's name on title page, light shelf wear on covers, and sticker on back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Stated fifth edition. [nd], post 1937. Wraps foxed, edgeworn, toned to edges. Spine cocked, uncreased. Binding intact. Interior clean and unmarked.
Verlag: Reporter Publishing Company, Lincoln, NB, 1937
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 3rd Edition. Good with prior owner name rubber-stamped on front cover and two places in interior. Milld fading or discoloration to blue stiff paper covers. 66 pages. Some b&w photos and some drawings, a few colored.
Verlag: Layman Tithing Foundation, Chicago, IL
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Good. Pamphlet 31 Pages; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Verlag: Reporter Publishing Company, Lincoln, Nebraska
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Pamphlet. Zustand: Fair. 47 paged pamphlet. Aged.; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alpha Editions 2020-10-13, 2020
ISBN 10: 9354179231 ISBN 13: 9789354179235
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,25
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Reporter Publishing Company, Lincoln
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 68pp. No date, 5th edition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,24
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Globe Law and Business Limited, 2015
ISBN 10: 1783582235 ISBN 13: 9781783582235
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 87,04
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,23
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!