Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1989
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Illustrates the different style of Medals of Honor in b/w.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Good used illustrated with no markings, but has some light overall cover wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1989
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine with no markings and slightest of wear. A to Z reference of winners along with some additional info.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1989
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near fine with no markings and slightest of wear. A to Z reference of winners along with some additional info.
Verlag: Medals Yearbook, 1983
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 40 pages plus advertisements, photos, Very good in soft covers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchart Press, Ft Myer, VA, USA, 1993
Anbieter: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCard Covers. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Full listing of those awarded US Legion of Merit in WWII. 1st Edition 1993 166pp., stapled covers, overall very nice condition.
Verlag: Planchet Press, Ft Myers, VA, 1995
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 9 pages, oversize, Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1994
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good light wear - no markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Albert F. Gleim, 1982
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 15 pages of research in fine shape.
Verlag: Planchet Press, Ft Myer, VA, 1991
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 98 pages, oversize. Like New.
Verlag: Planchet Press, Ft Myer, VA, 1994
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 20 pages, oversize, Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Foxfall Press, Inc., 1990
Anbieter: R. Hart Books, Ottawa, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A paper prepared for the Annual Convention of the Orders and Medals Society of America August 9-12, 1990. 38pp, 26 b/w illustrations. Photocopy quality, stapled.
Verlag: Planchet Press, Ft Myer, VA, 1995
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 78 pages, oversize. Custom bound hardcover with marbled boards.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1988
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Fine no wear or markings. List names and etc.
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1993
Anbieter: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1980
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Circa 1980 Fine shape.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1982
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Author Albert Gleim has reprinted 10 citation order pamphlets from 1919 and 1920 - over 500 pages of data reproduced.
Verlag: Planchet Press - Publication 50, 1990
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 38 pages, oversize, photos. Fine soft covers editon that was been professionally bound in hardcovers.
Verlag: Foxfall Press, 1990
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good. Staple bound (38 pages). Gently used. Light fading to wraps with yellowing to pages due to age. Used with markings at title page, but NO other markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Verlag: Planchet Press Pub 60, 1995
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Very Good. A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has minor wear. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1991
Anbieter: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback, stapled binding, published by Planchet Press in 1991. Light orange cardstock covers with black lettering and design of DSC on front cover. Bottom corners of covers and pages are bumped some. Book is in very good condition. 4to, 97 pages, .6 lb.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 97 pages.
Verlag: Privately Printed, 1982
Anbieter: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 458 pages, oversize, Reprint of official Citation orders from GHQ in WWI. Also includes the three (3) Supplements dated 1937, 1938 & 1940. This reprint was done in softcovers but this one has been professionally bound in green hardcovers with marbled boards. Great reference item.
Verlag: Planchet Press, 1991
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USA
Unknown Binding. Zustand: Good. 2nd. A nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has smudges and a few markings. Binding is tight.
Verlag: Planchet Press Pub 29, 1987
Anbieter: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, USA
Staple Bound. Zustand: Good. A nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Cover has wear.