Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Collins World, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0529001616 ISBN 13: 9780529001610
Anbieter: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, USA
Library Binding. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. J. C. Kocsis (illustrator). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 191 pages. Chapter book. Usual library markings and flaws. Pocket on inside of back cover.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 1965
Anbieter: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard cover. First edition. . Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. First Edition stated. Bottom edge of the text has a stain, edges worn and corners bumped. still a tight copy. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library.
Verlag: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland and New York, 1963
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Verlag: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, 1967
Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. The dust jacket has light edge wear, is lightly rubbed, the spine is darkened and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: World Pub. Co., 1967
Anbieter: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Juvenile literature, Young Adult fiction, soap Box Derbies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Zustand: Good. HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. Ships same or next business day via US Mail w/h Tracking.
Verlag: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, 1963
Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This has moderate wear and light soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. World publishing company. illustrated by W.T Mars. personalized as gift in 1964. DJ excellent. doesn't appear to be remainder or library copy.
Verlag: The World Publishing Co., 1967
Anbieter: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket showing very minimal signs of wear to edges, corners, and head and tail of spine. Scraped area noted to back upper corner. Jacket flaps have been clipped. Gold cover with maroon design and lettering. Very slight wrinkling noted to head and tail of spine. Pages very clean and bright without markings. Book in nice condition for age.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Self-published. 1982. Mid-size. Signed by author on first interior page. The author's grown daughter, Beret, was diagnosed with breast cancer and eventually succumbed to the disease. The author bravely recounts the interactions between Beret, her family and friends, and the medical staff during the last course of her life. Beret's formative years growing up were in Davis, California. 72 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Beacon Press, 1958
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. ex-library with usual internal markings, edge wear, corners bumped.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: SRA Science Research Associates, Chicago, 1976
ISBN 10: 0574442537 ISBN 13: 9780574442536
Anbieter: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australien
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Loehle (illustrator). Reprint. slight wear to cover edges, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Verlag: The World Publishing Company 1963, 1963
Anbieter: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, Kanada
Hardbound. Zustand: Ex Library(usually 4). A book for young readers. No d/j Illustrated by: .
1st PB printing. Juvenile novel about Soap Box Derby but especially shows the young reader what it means to be a twin, a competitor one minute and an ally the next. Nice bright clean collectible. 5-1/2 x 8, 202 pp, b.w dwgs VeryGood++ unmarked; no spine creases. Trade paperback in color illus wraps.
Verlag: A.S. Barnes, NY, 1962
Anbieter: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Hardcover. First Printing. Offsetting to endpapers, else a very good hardback in a slightly darkened jacket that has a couple of closed tears to the front panel.