Allan nourse (10 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Ace Books - 1953
- Softcover
Anbieter: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, USA"Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,98
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Ace Books -
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USAThriftBooksVintage
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 21,36
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Covers have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing and creasing. Binding is partially cracked. Interior covers have age-toning and smudging. Page edges have age-toning and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged. This book is in acceptable condition an…d is a reading copy. This copy is the Limited Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Ziff Davis Publishing Company / Ultimate Publishing, Inc. / Dragon Publishing / TSR, Inc. 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, USATHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,32
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. AMAZING STORIES for December, 1959, Ziff Davis Publishing Company, first edition, some slight wear, else a vg copy with fine contents in full color pictorial wraps. Original contributions by Allan E. Nourse (STAR SURGEON), et.al.
SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES 1953 DECEMBER
c m kornbluth, allan e nourse, philip k dick, hal clement, etc
Verlag: future publication
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
almost near fine , the hanging stranger.
BEYOND TOMORROW
ANTHOLOGY Knight, Damon Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Heinlein, Allan E. Nourse, Ray Bradbury, Kate Wilhelm, A. E. Van Vogt, Isaac Asimov, Clifford Simak, John Campbell & Henry Kuttner
Verlag: Gollancz 1968
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, USATHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,35
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. BEYOND TOMORROW, Gollancz, 1968, first English edition, fine in near fine dust-wrapper save for some effacement to a small section of the bottom margin of the front dust-wrapper panel. Contributions by Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Heinlein, Allan E. Nourse, Ray Bradbury, Kate Wilhelm, A. E. Van Vogt, Isaac Asimov, Cli…fford Simak, John Campbell & Henry Kuttner.

Verlag: Rowohlt, 1970
Anbieter: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Floeder
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,00
EUR 19,80 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Orig.-Karton.. Zustand: Gutes Exemplar. Aus der Bibliothek von Hans Wollschläger. 187 Seiten, 8°.
SCIENCE FICTION ADVENTURES 1953 DECEMBER
c m kornbluth, allan e nourse, philip k dick, hal clement, etc
Verlag: future publication
Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
near fine the hanging stranger.
Weitere BilderVerlag: ace, us 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Happy Heroes, Monroe, NJ, USAHappy Heroes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 25,81
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First editionAce D 96.
BEYOND TOMORROW
ANTHOLOGY Knight, Damon Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Heinlein, Allan E. Nourse, Ray Bradbury, Kate Wilhelm, A. E. Van Vogt, Isaac Asimov, Clifford Simak, John Campbell & Henry Kuttner
Verlag: Harper & Row 1965
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, USATHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 41,29
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. BEYOND TOMORROW, Harper & Row, 1965, first edition, fine in pictorial boards matching the dust-wrapper art in near fine dust-wrapper save for some some slight rubbing. Contributions by Arthur C. Clarke, Robert Heinlein, Allan E. Nourse, Ray Bradbury, Kate Wilhelm, A. E. Van Vogt, Isaac Asimov, Clifford Simak, John… Campbell & Henry Kuttner.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,03
EUR 14,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.