Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 8791607183 ISBN 13: 9788791607189
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Jumbo-sized. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 8791607183 ISBN 13: 9788791607189
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. JUMBO. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2011
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket, 128 pages, in English; very good condition; crimps to upper right corner of covers and dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art 3/22/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Lucian Freud: A Closer Look. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Communication No.120 From Vildtbiologisk Station, Denmark
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good, Clean. Text Figures, Maps (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1974 Octavo, , PP.206, DAnish Review Of Game Biology Volume 9, No.1.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. This catalogue focuses on the artists graphic production from the period after 1982 with works from the UBS Art Collection. Freuds (19222011) portraitsoften of the same subjects he paintedmanage to encompass his own psyche, the models responses and our own reactions. "My work," he said, "is purely autobiographical. It is about myself and my surroundings." In an etching, the subject is scored into a metal plate covered with a wax mixture, which, after immersion in an acid bath, exposes the scorings, which are left as black lines in the finished print. Readers get even closer access to this involved and nontraditional printmaking process, as the volume is supplemented with ten stages of a print from a private collection in England. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronde, 1977
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 31 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Summary in Danish and Russian. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronde, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 22 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Summary in Danish and Russian. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronde, 1978
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 16,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 20 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Summary in Danish and Russian. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2016
ISBN 10: 8792877435 ISBN 13: 9788792877437
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ronde, 1976
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 17,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Gut. 19 p., ill. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Summary in Danish and Russian. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2006
ISBN 10: 8791607280 ISBN 13: 9788791607288
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2006. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Anbieter: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, USA
Danske Vildtundersogelser, no place, 1967. Text in Danish. Illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. 6" x 8.25". Paperbound. 102 pp, including a 4 page English summary. Distribution, populations and hunting data. Very good.
Verlag: Rhodos, 1966, 1966
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
First edition Text in Danish. Fine and bright pictorial glossy boards with crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully with photographs from the field; also with maps. Many full page. Scarce.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 1st Printing. 127pp 4to.
Verlag: Kobenhavn: C. A. Reitzels Forlag, 1972
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 58 pp., illustrated, paperback, unopened & untrimmed, text clean and binding tight, very good-fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Hardcover. Zustand: As New (still in shrinkwrap). Black boards, black & illus. dust jacket, 128 pp., BW & color illus. "Edward Kienholz's life-size tableau "Five Car Stud" (1969-72) depicts four automobiles and a pickup truck, arranged on a dirt floor in a dark room with their headlights illuminating a shocking scene: a group of white men exacting their gruesome "punishment" on an African American man. "Five Car Stud" is a harsh reminder of a shameful part of our history whose traces still linger. It was seen only in Germany in 1972 and has since remained in storage in Japan for almost 40 years. On the occasion of its first public showing in the United States, this volume examines an extraordinarily powerful artistic statement that has lost none of its potency. The catalogue presents essays by Roberto Ohrt and Thomas McEvilley, as well as an interview with American artist Paul McCarthy." (publisher).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2007
ISBN 10: 8791607450 ISBN 13: 9788791607455
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 207, first printing, Published in conjunction with the exhibition by Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, printed in Denmark. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, no foxing, not a reminder. DJ fine, bright, very slight wear at lower corners, no tears, no chips, not clipped. 4to, 100 pages, illustrated throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Louisiana, 2013
ISBN 10: 8792877222 ISBN 13: 9788792877222
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing, 2013] "This book has been published in connection with the Louisiana's major exhibition. . ." Coffee table sized. Slight wear. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, Humlebaek, Denmark, 2012
ISBN 10: 8791607965 ISBN 13: 9788791607967
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand des Schutzumschlags: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 127 pages. Published in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Features essays by Roberto Ohrt and Thomas McEvilley and the text of a conversation between Ohrt and Paul McCarthy. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A clean very near fine copy with some very slight tapping to the top right corner and in a very near fine dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Caroline Publishing, England, 1988
ISBN 10: 0951379003 ISBN 13: 9780951379004
Anbieter: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 121 pp. (+6) With colour and b&w photos. "Here is the first definitive book about the band, extensively researched and telling the whole incredible story." Very light surface wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2007
ISBN 10: 8791607280 ISBN 13: 9788791607288
Anbieter: Our Kind Of Books, Liphook, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This copy is in good condition. Creasing present to the edges of the cover. Otherwise a very good clean copy.