Verlag: Edition OI: Bundesamt für Kultur / Office Fédéral De La Culture / Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, Bern, 2002
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Shahryar Nashat; Nils Nova; Marco Poloni; Blaise Sahy; Vittorio Santoro; Rebecca Sauvin; Erich Schonenberger; Kerim Seiler; Bohdan Stehlik; Cyril Verrier; Alexia Walther; Ingrid Wildi; Giovanni Carmine; Claude Ritschard; Madeleine Schuppli; M. Stegmann (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 156pp. Book.
Verlag: Edition OI: Bundesamt für Kultur / Office Fédéral De La Culture / Ufficio Federale Della Cultura, Bern, 2002
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USA
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Shahryar Nashat; Nils Nova; Marco Poloni; Blaise Sahy; Vittorio Santoro; Rebecca Sauvin; Erich Schonenberger; Kerim Seiler; Bohdan Stehlik; Cyril Verrier; Alexia Walther; Ingrid Wildi; Giovanni Carmine; Claude Ritschard; Madeleine Schuppli; M. Stegmann (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 156pp. Book.
pictorial hard cover. Zustand: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 19 cm. 48 pages.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 44,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 55,34
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1966
Anbieter: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, Schweden
ICA-Förlaget AB, Västerås 1966. Förlagets dekorerade klotryggsband. 131 sidor. Illustrerad. Boken är i gott skick.
EUR 120,98
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 127,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 115,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 123,07
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Förlagets blå klotband, dek. skyddsomslag, båda dek. omslagen medbundna. Mycket fint exemplar. Stockholm, Kommittén för Stockholmsforskning, 1983. Stor 8:o. 672 s. Rikt illustrerad i svartvitt. Med käll-, litteratur-, förkortningsförteckning, namn-, byggnads-, ort-, gatu-, stadsdels-, och platsregister. Ger även många områdens historik i sammanfattning. (Monografier utgivna av Stockholms kommun, 50.).
EUR 128,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 143,16
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843766043 ISBN 13: 9781843766049
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 161,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. A Grammar of Organizing provides a new, innovative perspective on the organizational challenges now facing companies in complex and dynamic business situations.This book represents a much needed departure from static theories of organizations to incorporate the dynamic and ever-changing nature of today's companies. The authors assert that management and organization theory is increasingly turning its attention to the perpetual practice of organizing and strategizing rather than just focusing on formal structures and strategies. This new paradigm is thoroughly analyzed, and the consequent management implications discussed. The book then goes on to build a much needed, coherent and fully developed theoretical framework to further expand upon this new emerging perspective. The 'activity-community' model is built around fundamental principles, and numerous case studies are used to illustrate and support this unique theoretical framework.Offering an up-to-date overview of the latest developments within organization theory, and posing a number of important questions on this changing realm, this book will prove a fascinating read for academics, students, researchers and practitioners with an interest in management and organization studies and practices.
EUR 150,35
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 189 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 186,13
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 384 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Edward Elgar Publishing Ltd, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1843766043 ISBN 13: 9781843766049
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 151,85
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. A Grammar of Organizing provides a new, innovative perspective on the organizational challenges now facing companies in complex and dynamic business situations.This book represents a much needed departure from static theories of organizations to incorporate the dynamic and ever-changing nature of today's companies. The authors assert that management and organization theory is increasingly turning its attention to the perpetual practice of organizing and strategizing rather than just focusing on formal structures and strategies. This new paradigm is thoroughly analyzed, and the consequent management implications discussed. The book then goes on to build a much needed, coherent and fully developed theoretical framework to further expand upon this new emerging perspective. The 'activity-community' model is built around fundamental principles, and numerous case studies are used to illustrate and support this unique theoretical framework.Offering an up-to-date overview of the latest developments within organization theory, and posing a number of important questions on this changing realm, this book will prove a fascinating read for academics, students, researchers and practitioners with an interest in management and organization studies and practices.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1.057,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Helsinki, Frenckell , 1833, 1833
Anbieter: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Interimsbroschur. Zustand: gut. Präses: Carl Daniel von Haartman; Disputatio: 1833-09-25; 39 S., 20 cm, teilweise ungeschnitten, Einband leicht staubig, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: lat Erstausgabe.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Steppat Druck, Hannover, 2019, 2019
Anbieter: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Deutschland
Zustand: Sehr gut. Originalbroschur, 128 Seiten, diverse Abbildungen. Zustand: sehr gut, leichte Griffspur auf Deckel ------- HANNOVER THEATRE SEASON 2019/20 Season Booklet - Original paperback, 128 pages, various illustrations. Condition: very good, slight handling mark on cover. - no deu.
Anbieter: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassendes Werk über die moderne Stadt Stockholm, ihre Geschichte, Umwelt und Menschen, dargestellt durch verschiedene Autoren. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-824-7/8-00444866 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 492.
Förlagets blå klotband, dek. skyddsomslag (med ytterst svagt naggade kapitäl), dek. omslag medbundna. Fint exemplar. Dedikation: "Gerard med hälsning från vännen Per Anders". Proveniens: Gerard och Peggy Bonnier. Stockholm, LiberFörlag, 1982. 8:o. 672 s. Illustrerad. Med käll-, litteraturförteckning, förkortningar samt register. Ger även många områdens historik i sammanfattning. Första upplagan. (Stockholmsmonografier utgivna av Stockholms kommun, 50.).
Anbieter: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Taschenbuch, 12*18 cm. Zustand: Gut. 7. Auflage. 750 Seiten guter Zustand, Titelblatt mit kleinem Knick 201042044 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: True World of Books, Delhi, Indien
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 69 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 69.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 543 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.