Andersen eds (108 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes KönigreichG. & J. CHESTERS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,69
EUR 8,10 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 284p a near fine pbk [0803989709].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul MN 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, USABeautiful Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,65
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good-. First Edition, Later Printing. First edition, fourth printing. Illustrated covers with black printing; plastic comb binding on top edge; soiled; edges worn. Previous owner's info in ink on front endpaper. 191 pp. including index; unmarked, occasional soil.
Verlag: The Little Magazine, Albany, NY 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, USABlue Ridge Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. General wear on cover, original price sticker on rear cover, 245 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Daedalus Books, Portland, USADaedalus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 12,84
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 0.8 x 10.9 x 8.5 Inches; 259 pages.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780443073526.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780761967514.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,26
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781861342720.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, USATim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,20
EUR 5,21 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. Flawless. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. Thank you, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA; buyers and sellers of good books at fair prices on the same spot since 1991.

Tales and Stories by Hans Christian Andersen.
Andersen, Hans Christian with Patricia L. Conroy and Sven H. Rossel (eds).
- Softcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,09
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 279pp Minor wear and discoloration of cover, inked name stampx2, else very good, clean and sound condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,49
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780803989702.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge 2012
Serie: Environmental Politics, Buch 1 von 40. Buch 1 von 40 - Environmental Politics
- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,53
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415664622.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,95
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780761951131.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,31
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781…861344373.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,90
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of…the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780199570683.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,93
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780198742…777.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 337pp As new, clean, tight & bright condition.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Atlantic Northwest, Tighnabruaich, Vereinigtes KönigreichAtlantic Northwest
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 24,30 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Journal of Consciousness Studies Special Edition: Volume 7, Nos. 11 & 12, Nov/Dec 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,84
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Verlag: Minnesota Historical Society, St. Paul, Minnesota 1979
- Softcover
Anbieter: cookbookjj, Pasadena, USAcookbookjj
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,09
EUR 4,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSpiral Bound. Zustand: Very Good. Seventh ptg. Plastic Spiral Bound Wraps VERY GOOD rear cover mildly soiled.
Verlag: Memorial University of Newfoundland 1972
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, KanadaBenjamin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,73
EUR 10,41 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket.

Free Will & Determinism Papers from an Interdisciplinary Research Conference, 1986
Mortensen, Viggo & Robert C. Sorensen (eds.) / Robert John Russell, Solomon Katz, Hans Fink, Erling Olsen, Torben Bo Jansen, Svend Andersen, Hermann, Deuser, Philip Hefner, Niels Henrik Gregersen, Jan Lindhardt, Michael Ruse, Jesper Hoffmeyer,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, USAHarry Alter
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,29
EUR 3,43 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Aarhus University Press, c.1987, trade paperbk., 213pp., rubbed & creased covers, ink underlined, G $.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,14
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0521320909.
Germanic Studies in Honor of Edward Henry Sehrt: Presented by His Colleagues, Students, and Friends on the Occasion of His Eightieth Birthday, March 3, 1968 [Miami Linguistic Series, No. 1]
Raven, Fritjof Andersen; Legner, Wolfram Karl; King, James Cecil, eds.
Verlag: University of Miami Press, Coral Gables, Fla 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,67
EUR 4,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. . . . . Some essays in German. 8vo, hardcover, blue cloth in transparent plastic dj. Vg+ condition, contents bright, crisp & clean, dj lightly rubbed, else good. xiv, 264 p.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alphen aan den Rijn, NL: Sijthoff & Noordhoff. 1979
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, DeutschlandAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,80
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 349 p., with figures, with laid-ins, Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,04
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780719057175.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Vereinigtes KönigreichClement Burston Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,46
EUR 17,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. 222 pages, articles by different contributors.
Germanic Studies in Honor of Edward Henry Sehrt
Raven, Frithjof Andersen, with Wolfram K Legner and James Cecil King (Eds)
Verlag: University of Miami Press 1968
- Hardcover
Anbieter: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, USAJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 264pp. As new, clean, tight & bright condition in transparent dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, USAAardBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 35,76
EUR 5,42 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Near Fine/VG (see notes). reprint. 4to. 143pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY. A little sunning to DJ, but no chips or. tears.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, DeutschlandGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,36
EUR 30,50 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 24 cm 206 S. . eng. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel ist min. fleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verw…enden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 27,28
EUR 15,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9028605495.