Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 0632038543 ISBN 13: 9780632038541
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0632038543 ISBN 13: 9780632038541
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. An Introduction to Environmental Chemistry, 2nd Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Davis Publications, Philadelphia, 1980
Anbieter: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Digest-size Magazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Stephen E. Fabian; Frank Kelly Freas; Alex Schomburg; Val Lakeyl John Lakey; Freff; Janet Aulisio; Jack Gaughan (illustrator). Vol. 4, No. 1. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Interior unmarked with light tanning along edges. Light edgewear. Rubbing to rear cover. Mailing label on front cover. Not from a library. 180 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian for "Dark Touch" [Inquestor] (novelette) by Somtow Sucharitkul (aka by S. P. Somtow); "Anniversaries" (editorial) by Isaac Asimov; "Lies, All Lies" by Christine Watson; "Titan's Titanic Symbol (SF Puzzles) by Martin Gardner; "Switch on the Bull Run" [Terra Tarkington] by Sharon Webb; "Project Fear" (novelette) by Barry B. Longyear; "Rest in Pieces" by W. T. Quick; "The Curse" by Fan D. Ango; "For Cheddar or Worse" by F. Gwynplaine MacIntyre; "A Matter of Etiquette" by Jerry Craven; "The Rime of the Ancient Engineer" (poem) by Arlan Keith Andrews, Sr.; "Like Unto the Locust" (serial, part 2 of 2) by Frederik Pohl. Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian, Frank Kelly Freas, Alex Schomburg, Val Lakey, John Lakey, Freff, Janet Aulisio, Jack Gaughan.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0632059052 ISBN 13: 9780632059058
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0632059052 ISBN 13: 9780632059058
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0632038543 ISBN 13: 9780632038541
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0632038543 ISBN 13: 9780632038541
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
VGD. SAM SAVITT !!! (illustrator). VGD.
EUR 4,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Sprache: Englisch
ISBN 10: 1915067545 ISBN 13: 9781915067548
Anbieter: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, USA
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: NEW.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Higher Education Advisory and Research Unit, Monash University, Clayton, Victoria, Australia, 1980
ISBN 10: 0867460229 ISBN 13: 9780867460223
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,39
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. White cover looks a bit grubby with a crease at the front and a light brown stain at the back. Contents in very good clean condition. Library sticker on tail of spine. Library plate on front inside cover. Library stamp on page block. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,81
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, 1973
Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Kanada
Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. Stiff blue card covers. Price sticker residue to top corner of title page. 28 cm. 173 pages. Includes bibliographic resources. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,36
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Raphael Tuck & Sons, 1889
Anbieter: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. E.J. Andrews and S.Jacobs (illustrator). 1st Edition. book cover and text all in good condition, binding tight and square, red cloth spine cover extremes rubbed, edges rubbed and corners lightly rounded, end papers replaced and hinges re-enforced, text and pictures all in very good condition, name of PO on ffep.
Verlag: Chapman & Hall, 1915
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Crocker and Brewster, Boston, 1857
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Leather. Zustand: Fair. Heavy writing on the end papers. ; 1/2 leather cover. Printed in 1864 ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Verlag: Scott Greenwood and Son, 1914
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN: