Anna isaak (111 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,99
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Gone Fishing - A Selection of Poems & Quotations
Anna Nicholas [Editor]; Isaak Walton [Contributor]; Ogden Nash [Contributor]; William Shakespeare [Contributor]; John Singer Sargent [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, USABook Orphans
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,10 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. John Singer Sargent (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,82
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWeBuyBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 3,05
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,63
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere BilderELLERY QUEEN'S MYSTERY - May, 1983
Clark Howard / William Bankier / Isaac Asimov / Anna Clarke / Alive Tufel / Geoffrey Shires / John Dickson Carr / Jack Ritchie / Robert Twohy / Robert Edward Eckels / Christianna Brand / Edward D. Hoch
Sprache: Englisch
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- May, 1983 issue. --- Crime stories including authors: --- Clark Howard / William Bankier / Isaac Asimov / Anna Clarke / Alive Tufel / Geoffrey Shires… / John Dickson Carr / Jack Ritchie / Robert Twohy / Robert Edward Eckels / Christianna Brand / Edward D. Hoch. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, USAAVON HILL BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. B/w illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pp; Re Visions: Critical Studies In The History And Theory Of Art.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,00
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 32 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's cou…ntry.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press 1996
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,47
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USAMartin Nevers- used & rare books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Vg. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Vg. 171 pages. tan binding wit black lettering on spine and front cover. Several B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Some foxing to edges of textblock. Dust jacket has small tear at top of back cover near spine. Photos of book on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t…all.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, USAMainly Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Large paperback, "Richly illustrated with over 100 photographs, paintings and images by women artists this work provides a provocative and valuable account of the diversity and revolutionary potential of women's art practice," this copy has short corner-creases to the t…ops of the pages but is otherwise in excellent condition, the binding is tight and clean and the contents are fine ; ; 247 pages.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge and Kegan Paul, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, USASouth Congress Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,77
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Softcover, pictorial stiff wraps, 247 pp, b&w photo illustrations, slight edgewear, else a clean and near fine copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichM Godding Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,40
EUR 12,72 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Feminism and Contemporary Art: The Revolutionary Power of Women's Laughter Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA246 Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good +. Jeanne Silverthorne ISBN 0-88454-084-7 is the catalog for an exhibition at ICA, Philadelphia organized by Judith Tannenbaum. Catlog text by Ingrid Schaffner and Jo Anna Isaak. 32 pages, paper with stiff cover. Color and black and white reproductions. 10 1/2" x 8". Very good plus condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,29
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

Gone Fishing - A Selection of Poems & Quotations
Anna Nicholas [Editor]; Isaak Walton [Contributor]; Ogden Nash [Contributor]; William Shakespeare [Contributor]; John Singer Sargent [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, USAResource for Art and Music Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 48 pp., ill., oblong 8vo. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings, touch of chipping to DJ. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking. John Singer Sargent (illustrator).

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: May 1983
Ellery Queen Mystery (Clark Howard; William Bankier; Isaac Asimov; Anna Clarke; Alice Tufel; Geoffrey Shires; John Dickson Carr; Jack Ritchie; Robert Twohy; Robert Edward Eckels; Christianna Brand; Edward D. Hoch)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 1983
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 81, No. 5, Whole No. 478. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "Custer's Ghost" by Clark Howard; "How to Reduce and Overdraft" by William Bankier; "A Monday in April" by Isaac Asimov; "Caesar's Wife" by Anna Clarke; "A Name for Herself" by Alice Tufel; "The… Crunch" by Geoffrey Shires; "The Black Minute" by John Dickson Carr; "The O'Leary Conspiracy" by Jack Ritchie; "Seventeen" by Robert Twohy; "The Kapalov Conspiracy" Robert Edward Eckels; "And She Smiled at Me" by Christianna Brand; "The Problem of the Hunting Lodge" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mystery Newsletter"; R. E. Porter & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen. Mild tanning; small wet spot on rear cover, light and no-pentrating; minor creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,75
EUR 18,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, USAart longwood books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. hardcover, illustrated boards., cover clean, though slightly dulled. truly minor bump to bottom fore-corner, negligible impact, none internally. no other flaws, no text markings, strong binding.; viii-171pp., 35 b/w illustratio…ns. inscribed by author on front free endpaper. number 13 in series, studies in the fine arts: art theory., joyce and modernist art, gertrude stein, more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press, London, England 2011
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2011 reprint. Covers and dust jacket in very good condition. Sticker on rear of dust jacket. Binding tight and text clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, USABirkitt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,45
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Participating artists: Laura Aguilar, Janine Antoni, Janet Biggs, Carol Cole, Dorothy Cross, Jenny Gage, Amy Jenkins, Mark Jones, Nadav Kander, Samm Kunce, Annea Lockwood, Sally Mann, Eileen Neff, Nurit Newman, Christy Rupp, Bonnie Rychlak,… Jeanne Silverthorne, Kiki Smith, Nancy Spero, May Stevens, Susan Unterberg, Mia Westerlund Roosen, Sabine Hubitz & Stephanie Zoche.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Phaidon 2013
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , DeutschlandThomas Emig
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 16,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Wie neu. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 160 pages with many coloured illustrations.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USASmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Press 1996
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Vereinigtes KönigreichSN Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,65
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, USAMullen Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: VG. Slight shelf wear. BW pictorial wraps. 32 pp. 10 BW, 3 color illustrations. Catalogue of an exhibition held February 10-April 14, 1996. Includes essays and an interview with the artist.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USAMW Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 262 pp. Contents; INTRODUCTION; THE REVOLUTIONARY POWER OF WOMEN'S LAUGHTER; ART HISTORY AND ITS (DIS)CONTENTS; REFLECTIONS OF RESISTANCE: WOMEN ARTISTS O…N THE OTHER SIDE OF THE MIR; MOTHERS OF INVENTION; MAPPING THE IMAGINARY; ENCORE; Notes; Bibliography; Index. Subjects; Holzer, Jenny 1950-. Kelly, Mary. Kruger, Barbara 1945-. Sherman, Cindy. Smith, Kiki. Spero, Nancy 1926-2009. Feminism and art. Women artists Psychology. 3 Kg.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon, 1996 reprint 2001
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover with dustjacket, 160 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Phaidon Inc Ltd, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1996
Serie: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Buch 2 von 85. Buch 2 von 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Anbieter: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, USASouth Congress Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 27,57
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Softcover, dust jacket, stiff wraps, 160 pp, many color illustrations, slight edgewear to jacket, else a clean and near fine copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USACallaghan Books South
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 21,36
EUR 11,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Very large, heavy softcover, glossy wrappers colorfully designed and illustrated, spine slightly slanted, 247 glossy pages, many photos, some with adult nudity. Light wear to spine top edge. Near Very Good.