Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Mongoose Watch: A Family Observed This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1984/1985/1986. Mammals, Natural History. Anchor/Doubleday. Good boards with cloth spine, good to fair dust jacket 298p.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1769526452. 1/27/2026 3:07:32 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers LTD, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good dust. First Edition. Book is in VG condition with owner's ink stamp to inner board, pencil marking to title page, trace edge wear noted, light bumping to spine ends, some evidence of moisture damage along bottom edge of both boards & spine does not bleed through to text. Dust jacket is in VG condition with trace edge wear noted, some adhesive staining to covers & spine from previous owner's pasted stamp, faint traces of moisture damage along bottom edge else still bright, intact and whole. ARN W.09; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Anchor Press/Doubleday, Garden City, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 038523175X ISBN 13: 9780385231756
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good -. First American. 1986, 298pp, illus., maps, light shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to top pg edges, some edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. A clean, crisp hardcover in near fine condition. Good DJ with sunning and light rubbing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 038523175X ISBN 13: 9780385231756
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Very good/good, used, 1st printing, 298pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to dj, small chip to head of the spine and upper, spine sunned, corners lightly rubbed, small tear to bottom edge of the lower near fore-corner.
Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 298, General wear to book and DJ. Prev. owne'rs name stamped on title page, inside back cover and page foredges. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-7195-4240-5.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. London: John Murray, 1985. Hardcover. New/New.
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 67 S. : Ill. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Überwiegend englische Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Verlag: Animal Behaviour, 1998
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 56, pp. 1213-1220, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Anbieter: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. Stated first edition . NOT an ex library book. 298 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 8VO. Hardback in unclipped dust jacket. 298 pages. illustrations. light edge wear to dust jacket. overall, near fine copy in likewise dust jacket. extra postage may apply to overseas orders. all orders are packaged in a sturdy book box.
Verlag: J. Murray, London, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First English Edition; First Printing. London, United Kingdom: J. Murray. 1985. First English Edition; First Printing. 0719542405 . A near fine book with light edge wear and minor dust soiling to the top page edges, in a fine dust jacket. See Photo ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages clph.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: John Murray Publishers, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Foreword by naturalist Konrad Lorenz. Large, heavy book, quality dark green cloth, very bright gilt lettering on spine, 298 pages, glossy photo section and photographs throughout as well. DJ glossy dark red, a color photo of two mongooses hugging at center front in white circular frame, color photo of mongooses on the hunt on back. DJ creased along bottom front edge, 3/4" tear at spine bottom right. Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Sprache: Englisch
Anbieter: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Anchor/Doubleday, New York, 1986, first U.S. edition. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 6.25" x 9.5". 298 pp. Tan paper covered boards, brown cloth spine. "The product of 15 years of intense observation and research.an ethological classic, combining significant findings in our understanding of animals in general.in the Taru Desert of Kenya.", concerned primarily with the dwarf mongoose. Fine in very good wrapper.
298p., b/w and colored illus., dj.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0719542405 ISBN 13: 9780719542404
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,66
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag dtv, 1988
Anbieter: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Deutschland
8°, Broschur 326 Seiten geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN: 3-421-02736-6 3-423-10869-x Name im Vorsatz Deutsch 300g.