Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Galaxy Pr Llc (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1619865750 ISBN 13: 9781619865754
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adar Darnov; Kyna Tek; Sidney Lugo; Brenda Rodriguez; Reyna Rochin; Quintin Gleim; Bea Jackson; Jazmen Richardson; Anthony Moravian; Duncan Halleck; Maksym Polishchuk; Bruce Brenneise; Alana Fletcher; Ven Locklear; David Farland (illustrator). Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leeds City Art Galleries, Great Britain, 1985
ISBN 10: 0901981230 ISBN 13: 9780901981233
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. pp.xix,444, frontispiece, 17 tables and 3 figures in the text, a very good+ copy [0907582133].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Century Company, NY, 1894
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
No Binding. Zustand: VG. Timothy Cole, Engraver (illustrator). Sized about 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Timothy Cole after the Van Dyck original in the Louvre, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIX, No. 2, December, 1894.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Leeds City Galleries, Leeds, Leeds, England, 1983
Anbieter: ReissBooks, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. G. This specialist study provides an authoritative visual record of the rare and historic 18th and 19th-century wallpapers preserved within Temple Newsam and other significant English estates. The interior pages remain white and intact, while the covers show typical surface shelf-rubbing and light wear consistent with a used reference volume. Please refer to the images. Shipped directly from the UK.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 47 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless copy save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0907582133.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0907582133.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Bueno. : La guía Lonely Planet Western Europe, 5ª edición, es una guía de viaje completa para explorar Europa Occidental. Ofrece información sobre los mejores lugares para alojarse y comer, adaptándose a diferentes presupuestos. Incluye una guía de idiomas con frases útiles en siete idiomas, así como detalles sobre opciones de transporte, desde el Eurotúnel hasta cruceros por el Rin. También proporciona información sobre visados, cruces fronterizos y conversión de divisas. Con 1200 páginas, esta guía es ideal para planificar un viaje por Europa Occidental. EAN: 9781864501636 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Western Europe Autor: Bryn Thomas| Janet Austin| Geert Cole| Tony Wheeler| Anthony Haywood Editorial: Lonely Planet Publications Idioma: en Páginas: 1200 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 324 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Publisher's remainder copy.
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Martin Ogolter (Jacket Design); Reuters New Media, Inc./ Corbis (Cover Photo); Composition by Dix! (illustrator). 326 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy save mimimal shelfwear.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 40 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Muskoka Madness Comedy Group, Toronto, ON, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 097304120X ISBN 13: 9780973041200
Anbieter: Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Soft Cover. Zustand: As New. Pook, Anthony (illustrator). First Printing. 166 pages. Trade paperback. Signed on the title page. A Laugh-Filled Collection of Satirical Humour. A like new fine copy. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and bumps, notably to spine ends. Pages with light wear and toning but otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 352 pages. Reissue with blue cloth pictorial cover (no DJ) - date uncertain as only has the original 1940 copyright date and is published by Harper & Row rather than Harper & Brothers.