Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Underlining on first few pages. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
paperback. Zustand: Good. previous owner's name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, USA
Zustand: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,25
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691049971 ISBN 13: 9780691049977
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691049971 ISBN 13: 9780691049977
Anbieter: Tudor Cottage Books, Atlanta, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691049971 ISBN 13: 9780691049977
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Faded strip on top of dust jacket.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0691049971 ISBN 13: 9780691049977
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226023508 ISBN 13: 9780226023502
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. Brand New Book.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 288.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles, CA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0914357743 ISBN 13: 9780914357742
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 167 pages. Features essays by Max Kozloff, Emily Apter, Cornelia H. Butler, A.D. Coleman and Liz Kotz. Includes numerous black and white images by Diane Arbus, Brassai, Robert Frank, Lee Friedlander, Helen Levitt, Danny Lyon, Roger Mertin, John Pfahl and Garry Winogrand. A very near fine copy in illustrated French style wrappers.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 288.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Seagull, 2022
Anbieter: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Indien
Soft cover. Zustand: New. ISBN:9781803091136,288pp.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover - Gray cloth boards without jacket. Book is in very nice condition, pages are tight. A few pages have underlining.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MB - Cornell University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501727745 ISBN 13: 9781501727740
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0226023494 ISBN 13: 9780226023496
Anbieter: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. NEW hardcover, still in publishers shrink wrap!