Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press August 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ripping on cover of dust jacket. Name written inside front cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Binding clean & crisp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press August 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Dick Arentz (illustrator). Twelve-line inked gift inscription on ffep, else textblock is very clean and tight; beautiful b&w photographs from Dick Arentz. Lightly creased corners. 112p. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Sunning to jacket spine/covers. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, minor curling to corners, great copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
softcover. Zustand: Nearly fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 112 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Arentz, Dick (photos) (illustrator). 1st. 112pp.; HB beige w/gilt; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ green w/blk.-photo cover; slight rub&sun. Photographic tour of the four corners area. "Dick Arentz's photographs are striking in their seeing and mastery of photographic technique".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. Black and white photos of the area taken with a large-format camera. Bound in tan cloth-covered boards with gold lettering on the spine. The book is unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; light edgewear and sun-fading to the spine and parts of the front and back panels; Brodart protected.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Univ of Arizona Pr, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, USA
Hardback. Zustand: Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Arentz, Dick (illustrator). An oversized volume of 112 pages with much black & white photography. Printed on high quality paper. Book is clean & binding is tight. A very nice copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Arentz, Dick (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author Ian Thompson on first title page: "Sharon, What a pleasure to have met you here at Crow Canyon in the heart of the Four Corners Country! Regards, Ian 1987." Binding tight, interior clean and bright. Boards in great condition, bright gilt lettering on spine. Pictorial dj preserved in mylar. Photographer Dick Arentz presents black/white photography of the four corners: Arizona, Colorado, New Mexico, and Utah. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Flat signed by Dick Arentz on half title page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Jacket slightly sunned. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by Dick Arentz.* This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. Signed.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Oblong softcover, 12 x 9 in. 43 pages with 25 duotone plates. Signed by Arentz on title page. Light cover wear. Catalogue printed for the 1990 exhibition at the Huntington Museum of Art, with essays by Charles T. Butler, the director of the museum, and Merry Foresta, Curator of Photography at the National Museum of American Art. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Amusespot, Henderson, NV, USA
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Signed by both authors. In protective brodart. Shelf wear to brodart. Signed by Author.
Verlag: C.J. Bucher, Lucerne SW, 1973
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. 56 pages, pictorial wraps. Beautifully printed Swiss photography periodical, features work by Dick Frank, Burk Uzzle, Ron Stark, Dick Arentz, James Marchael, others. Record # 404218.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, Arizona, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816509204 ISBN 13: 9780816509201
Anbieter: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Arentz, Dick (photos) (illustrator). 112pp.; HB beige w/gilt; sml.stain ft.cover; dampstain last 7pgs otherwise clean,tight pgs. DJ green w/blk.-photo cover; spine sunned to blue; sml.folds. Photographic tour of the four corners area. "Dick Arentz's photographs are striking in their seeing and mastery of photographic technique".
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. 40 pgs. Essay, sepia-toned images. Signed by Arentz on half title page. Includes two 8-page promotional booklets laid in. Fine in VG dj with moderate rubbing. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: near fine. First edition. First edition. Hardcover. 9 1/4'' x 9 1/2''. First edition. Unpaginated.
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1986
Anbieter: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Dick Arentz (photos) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st printing. One corner is a little frayed, otherwise books is in very good+ condition in a dust jacket with slight wear at the same corner. Book is a little wider than my scanner so it's not a full scan.
Verlag: Dick Arentz, 1990
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Spiral-bound softcover, 54 pgs. Explanation and instructions for platinum photography printing by photographer Dick Arentz. Self-published. Etherton Gallery copy, with gallery copy & price stickers to front cover, else minimal wear.
Verlag: Nazraeli Press, Tucson, AZ, 1998
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USA
Promotional sheets. [8 pages.] Features an introduction by Thomas Southall. Includes 4 sepia toned images. A fine copy. Uncommon ephemera and NOT the book of the same name.
Anbieter: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks in text. Not a library book. One copy only of this title. Ships in a cardboard enclosure. THE BOOK YOU SEE DESCRIBED IS THE COPY YOU WILL RECEIVE. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Mass., providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf 33.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816514356 ISBN 13: 9780816514359
Anbieter: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Signed Copy. Signed by Author(s).