Arnold grisman (22 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (22)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1985

      0312882319 / 9780312882310

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, USAThe Book Abyss

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 0,89

      EUR 4,23 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Called "The Golden Arm" to celebrate his six touchdown passes thrown against Harvard, Goldberg is now a lucky gambler in Las Vegas who meets a complicat

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: St Martins Pr October 1985 1985

      0312882319 / 9780312882310

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USAR Bookmark

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 5,30 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Used - Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear along top and bottom. Book in good condition.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: St. Martin's, NY 1985

      0312882319 / 9780312882310

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 6,23

      EUR 6,91 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. blind stamp on the title page.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Harper & Brothers; NY 1958

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, USAAvenue Victor Hugo Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,11

      EUR 3,76 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Octavo, 8 1/4" tall, 246 pages, black quarter-cloth. A very good, clean, hardcover first edition with cover cloth worn at bottom fore-tips, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white with light yellowing to fore-edge. In a very good (minus), lightl

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1958

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USAVashon Island Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 5,30

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good in good dust jacket. Book : short tear at top of spine, name & address stamp on front endpaper, blind emboss stamp on half-title. Dust jacket : price-clipped, slight chipping at top of spine, slight wea

    • Verlag: Berkely Books, New York 1959

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USAChequamegon Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 4,45

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. Zustand: Good+. "All Around the Town with a Young Man on the Make." 176 pages. The first few pages are loose 1 3/4" up from bottom. A couple small nicks to back cover, otherwise looks great! Berkley Book #G-198.; 4 1/4 x 6 1/2 ".

    • Verlag: St. Martin's Press, NY 1985

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, USADearly Departed Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,08

      EUR 3,46 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: NF. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. Dus t soiling to the edges of the book's upper page block. The dust jacket has rubs to its spine tips and corners.

    • Verlag: berkley book, 1959

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 5,34

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. first PB. G-198, very good , creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

    • Verlag: berkley book, 1959

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 7,12

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. first PB. G-198, very good +, creases (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers. 1961 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 10,68

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardback. Stated First Edition. Good condition book with brownspotting to edges of covers and some to front edge in a Good condition dustjacket with license plate number on bck cover in blue ink, brown spotting and dark rubs to covers, minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. Owner's name and date in red ink scribbled ove

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USAArchives Books, Inc.

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 11,26

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Stated First edition. Jacket in Good condition. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Good to Very Good condition dust jacket with slight fade to spine, chips, tears, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $3.95 original price is present and unclipped on

    • Weitere Bilder

      Verlag: Berkley 1959

      • Softcover

      Anbieter: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, USADreamHaven Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Berkley G-198 First thus.Robert Maguire cover art. VG+ copy. Curve to spine; light rubbing. Interior clean with tanning.

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, NY 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, USAKen Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Very Good in Good-only (soiled, worn and torn) DJ. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

      • Hardcover

      Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USAVisible Voice Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

      EUR 15,13

      EUR 3,89 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: Good. Harper Brothers New York 1961 Binding: Hardcover.

    • Verlag: berkley book, 1959

      • Softcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, USAGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 19,58

      EUR 6,05 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Paperback. first PB. G-198, near fine, unread (ADVENTURE NOVEL), paperback.

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

      EUR 22,25

      EUR 4,75 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. A bit of light staining on the endpapers and boards else near fine in slightly spine-sunned near fine dustwrapper. Novel of a young daydreamer departing the city to join a summer stock troupe at "Secost" at the Jersey Shore.

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, USAEvolving Lens Bookseller

      Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 26,70

      EUR 4,30 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. All corners of flaps are slightly clipped, not price clipped. Text is unmarked. First Edition is stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

    • Sprache: Englisch

      Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York, NY 1961

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, USAFireproof Books

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

      EUR 46,73

      EUR 4,32 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 232 pages. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by P.G. His second book. Fine book in a fine dust jacket with the only flaw being a closed invisible tear (2") on the bottom of the front cover. A beautiful copy. P. G. (illustrator).

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers 1961

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, USAMy Book Heaven

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 21,81

      EUR 5,18 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      dj. First Edition. First Edition, 1961, Harper & Bros., Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket.

      • Hardcover
      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, USAXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

      EUR 31,15

      EUR 5,14 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      Zustand: VG. NY 1961 first edition. Harper. Octavo hardcover. 232p. VG plus, no owner marks. in Good plus dj. (light edge fraying on dj; price not clipped.).

    • Verlag: Harper & Brothers, New York 1958

      • Erstausgabe

      Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USALorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

      Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
      Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

      Zustand: Gebraucht

      EUR 44,06

      EUR 5,62 Versand 
      Versand innerhalb von USA

      Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

      dj. First Edition. First Printing, a Review Copy with publisher's typed review slip laid in. Octavo (21cm); black cloth spine over blue paper-covered boards with titling and decorations stamped in red and silver on spine and front cover; fore-edge untrimmed; dustjacket; 246pp. Pencilled note to front endpaper. Light rubbing to e