paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521831954 ISBN 13: 9780521831956
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 5,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 266 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Good. . paperback. Good copy with some age and shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 9,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover/Pappeinband. Zustand: Sehr gut. 358 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 856.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Strasbourg : Council of Europe, 2003
ISBN 10: 9287152403 ISBN 13: 9789287152404
24 x 16 cm. Zustand: Gut. Population Studies 41. 149 Pages ; With Figures and Tables Original Broschur wenig angestaubt. Innen sauberer, sehr guter Zustand. Englische Sprache - Original Paperback little shop-soiled. Inside in very good condition. English Language B03-02-05B|S5 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 185.
EUR 24,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 260 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Zustand: New. pp. 260.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781840149098.
Zustand: Good. . paperback. Good copy with some age and shelf wear. . . . .
Zustand: New. pp. 260.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Édisud, 2003
Anbieter: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, Frankreich
. In-8. Broché. Couverture illustrée. 288 pages. Riche iconographie en couleurs in et hors texte. Index et bibiographie. Très bon état.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 37,87
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 579.
Verlag: Zaragoza, 1979
Anbieter: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, Z, Spanien
cartulina bien conservada ilustraciones. .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,86
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.