Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Public Affairs Press June 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0818302445 ISBN 13: 9780818302442
Anbieter: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, USA
Oversized Hardback. Zustand: Good - Cash. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Previous owner's name inside. Dj has rubbing, chipping, tearing and creasing. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (comparative studies, mysticism ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Second Edition. In jacket over green cloth with gilt titling, 8vo, 235pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
EUR 7,54
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, 1955
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 520 pages; illustrated. Moderate wear to the boards; pages toned with age; a sound binding; good overall. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 201863.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, Washington, D.C., 1972
ISBN 10: 0818302445 ISBN 13: 9780818302442
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USA
Paperback. 574p., mildly worn wraps, spine creased, profusely illus., 8.5x11 inches.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, 1948
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good. Public Affairs Press, 1975. 575 pages. Illustrated. 11 x 8.5", paperback. Few corners bent, Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1965
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo hardback 240 pages Illustrated Near Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. CR3 - A softcover in very good condition that has wrinkling and chipping on some edges, sides, and corners, previous owner's info stamped on the title page, tanning and light shelf wear. Photos by Albin R. Meier and others. 10"x6.75", 78 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1855672146 ISBN 13: 9781855672147
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781855672147.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Frances Pinter Publishers Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1855672146 ISBN 13: 9781855672147
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781855672147.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pubic Affiars Press, Washington D.C, 1972
Anbieter: Rare Finds Books and Ephemera, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The dust jacket is in fair condition with some wear along the spine and corners. The book is in near-perfect condition and appears to have never been read.
Verlag: Public Affairs Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Allen, 1965
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. George Allen, 1965. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Not inscribed.
Verlag: John Murray, 1952
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1952. First Edition. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Verlag: Dalloz, 1971
Anbieter: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Satisfaisant. Dalloz collection , 1971. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 assez bon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London George Allen & Unwin, 1965
Anbieter: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 8vo, 237pp, Illustrated. Hardback with Dust Jacket both in Good condition.
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, Washington DC, 1955
Anbieter: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Politics. Blue cloth covers nice, corners and spine ends lightly bumped, light edge wear. Dust jacketrubbed and sunned, stain on the rear panel, moderate edge wear with several small tears. Owner's name inside the rear cover, otherwise the interior is clean and tight.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zürich Rascher, 1954
Anbieter: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Deutschland
Olwd.228 S. -Einbd. etw. lichtr. Dünndruck. 133 gr.
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, 1944
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Red unmarked hardcover. Small smudging of white paint on spine. Personal inscription on flyleaf in pen, former price marking in pencil. Otherwise without any kind of markings. Good primary resource for the early years of American intervention in WW2 from an official perspective.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Public Affairs Press, Washington, D. C., 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Kein Schutzumschlag. Ex-Library; 261 p.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Public Affairs
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (US history, politics, republican party, GOP) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Public Affairs Press
Anbieter: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Publisher: Public Affairs Press, Washington D.C., 1955. First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE- in boards with NO dj. Bit of foxing to top edge of page block. Inside flaps of missing dj are taped to the front pastedown and front free end paper. Not remainder marked. Not book club edition. Not ex-library.
Verlag: London: Geo. Allen & Unwin 1980., 1980
Anbieter: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, USA
VG+, clean HB; DJ-VG. 235 pp.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (US history, labor, sociology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Verlag: George Allan & Unwin, 1980, 1980
Anbieter: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, USA
Fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Handsome all around and nicely illustrated.
EUR 31,47
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.