Bachelder robert (28 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, USAChristian Book Store
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
StapleBound. Zustand: Very Good. sermons of the signs of John's Gospel.
A Rail Journey Through New England
Bachelder, J. Leonard; MacDonald, Robert L.; Lancaster, J. Emmons; McFarlane, James R.; Lane, Richard T.; et al (editors)
Verlag: The 407 Railroad Club
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
WHAT IS A FRIEND?
BACHELDER, LOUISE ED includes ANONYMOUS;LUBBOCK, ROBERT BURNS;ARISTOTLE; LUCY LARCOM; LORD BYRON; GEORGE ELIOT.many others.
Verlag: Peter Pauper Press Pub, Mount Vernon, NY 1971
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition .clean, sollid, bright. ; black titles with red & white ilust.birds, grass,flowers on rich green hard covers. front cover duplicates back cover art. White endpapers. ; 62pg THIN pages; Various Authors, short pieces. Illustrated by Stewart,pat color line drawing Ilu…st (illustrator).

Verlag: Hartnett House Map Publishing 1999
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
map. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
A Rail Journey Through New England
Bachelder, J. Leonard; MacDonald, Robert L.; Lancaster, J. Emmons; McFarlane, James R.; Lane, Richard T.; et al (editors)
Verlag: The 407 Railroad Club 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, USAAtlantic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tight and clean Oversize Softcover. Black and white photos throughout. First edition with errata slip laid in. 120 pages. Rail trips of the 470 Railroad Club.

Verlag: Hartnett House Map Publishing 1999
Anbieter: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, USAEquipment for Living
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good.

Verlag: Hartnett House Map Publishing 1999
- Karte
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USABasement Seller 101
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
map. Zustand: Very Good.
A RAIL JOURNEY THROUGH NEW ENGLAND
Bachelder, J. Leonard; MacDonald, Robert L. ; Lancaster, J. Emmons; McFarlane, James R. ; Lane, Richard T. ; Et Al (editors)
Verlag: The 407 Railroad Club 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, USAAVON HILL BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Light rubbing, scratching and creasing to covers. ; Clean and tight. Glossy paper. B/w illustrations. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pp.
UNDERSTANDING HEART
BACHELDER, LOUISE ED.includes EMILY DICKENSON; COMENIUS, JOHANN AMOS; STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS; NEUMAN, HERMAN; CHERBULLIEZ, VICTOR.many others.
Verlag: Peter Pauper Press Pub 1966 verso, Mount Vernon, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
HARDCOVER. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET Hardcover.gift names ep "To Patches With all our love.the Edgertons, August'74" .else clean, solid, bright ; black spine & cover titles on TAN covers. DJ duplicates book itself. Cover sho…ws 2 women talking WOODBLOCK COVER ART by same artist who did several beatiful internal full page ilust. ; 62pg thin pages; Poems of compassion, love, sharing, friendship, trust and courage by many authors. Illustrated by CLOUGH, STANLEY ILUST (illustrator).
Verlag: The C.S.S. Publishing Company, Lima, OH 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Hartnett House  1999, Freeport, ME 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, USARainy Day Paperback
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 11,56
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: FINE. Map As New, folded in Very Good folder. Slight crease on folder corners only. US map with label locating each lighthouse. Inset maps for Alaska, Hawaii, Great Lakes, New York Harbor & Connecticut, Rhode Island & Massachusetts, and Maine. Border of lighthouse paintings. Back side lists lighthous…e alphabetically by state, whether light house is active or inactive, current and original name, dates built, altered, replaced. 38.75 x 25" (101.7 x 70cm) ISBN: 1888216158.
A RAIL JOURNEY THROUGH NEW ENGLAND
Bachelder, J. Leonard; MacDonald, Robert L.; Lancaster, J. Emmons; McFarlane, James R.; Lane, Richard T.; et al (editors)
Verlag: The 407 Railroad Club (1998), Portland, ME 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). 120pp. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

Timothy McSweeney's At War For the Foreseeable Shitbrainted Future - Issue 14
EGGERS, Dave (editor) - Chris Adrian, Jim Shepard, Kate Braverman, Ryan Boudinot, Jessica Anthony, Wells Tower, Joshuah Bearman, Pia Z. Ehrbardt, Jessica Lamb-Shapiro, T.C. Boyle, Laurence Weschler, Silvia DiPierdomenico, Susan Straight, Malinda McCollum, Robert Olen Butler, Chris Bachelder, Claire Light, Linday Carleton, and Denis Johnson
Verlag: McSweeney's, San Francisco, CA 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 306 pages. Literary journal that includes contributions by Chris Adrian, Jim Shepard, Kate Braverman, Ryan Boudinot, Jessica Anthony, Wells Tower, Joshuah Bearman, Pia Z. Ehrbardt, Jessica Lamb-Shapiro, T.C. Boyle, Laurence Weschler, Silvia DiPierdomenico, Susan Straight, Malinda McCollum…, Robert Olen Butler, Chris Bachelder, Claire Light, Linday Carleton, and Denis Johnson. A near fine copy in wrappers with some very minor wear.
Verlag: The 470 Railroad Club, Portland, ME 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, USASaucony Book Shop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff green pictorial wraps. Both covers show surface rubbing but otherwise only slight actual wear. 1st ed. 120 pp., illus. w/ b&w photographs. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

The Paris Review 216 Spring 2016 / Benjamin Hale "Don't Worry Baby" / Anne-Laure Zevi "Nom" / Craig Morgan Teicher "Four Stories" / Jensen Beach "Migration" / Witold Gombrowicz "The Tragic Tale of the Baron and His Wife" / Dana Johnson "She Deserves Everything She Gets" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 4" / Robert Caro "The Art of Biography No.5" / Mary Jo Bang - Four Poems
Lorin Stein (Editor) / Benjamin Hale "Don't Worry Baby" / Anne-Laure Zevi "Nom" / Craig Morgan Teicher "Four Stories" / Jensen Beach "Migration" / Witold Gombrowicz "The Tragic Tale of the Baron and His Wife" / Dana Johnson "She Deserves Everything She Gets" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 4" / Robert Caro "The Art of Biography No.5" / Mary Jo Bang - Four Poems
Verlag: The Paris Review Foundation 2016
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,32
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 240 pages. Benjamin Hale "Don't Worry Baby" / Anne-Laure Zevi "Nom" / Craig Morgan Teicher "Four Stories" / Jensen Beach "Migration" / Witold Gombrowicz "The Tragic Tale of the Baron and His Wife" / Dana Johnson "She Deserves Everything She Gets" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 4" /… Robert Caro "The Art of Biography No.5" / Mary Jo Bang - Four Poems.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 45,40
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,47
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

The Paris Review 214 Fall 2015 / Ottessa Moshfegh "Dancing in the Moonlight" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 2" / Patrick Dacey "Love, Women" / Deborah Eisenberg "Taj Mahal" / Jane Smiley "The Art of Fiction No.229" / Robert Anthony Siegel "Criminals" / James Salter "Life into Art"
Lorin Stein (Editor) / Ottessa Moshfegh "Dancing in the Moonlight" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 2" / Patrick Dacey "Love, Women" / Deborah Eisenberg "Taj Mahal" / Jane Smiley "The Art of Fiction No.229" / Robert Anthony Siegel "Criminals" / James Salter "Life into Art"
Verlag: The Paris Review Foundation 2015
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 250 pages. Ottessa Moshfegh "Dancing in the Moonlight" / Chris Bachelder "The Throwback Special: Part 2" / Patrick Dacey "Love, Women" / Deborah Eisenberg "Taj Mahal" / Jane Smiley "The Art of Fiction No.229" / Robert Anthony Siegel "Criminals" / James Salter "Life into Art".

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,71
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 48,59
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 65,63
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.01x6.01x8.96 inches. In Stock.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 113,64
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 120,72
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 109,48
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Climate Change Education : Reimagining the Future With Alternative Forms of Storytelling
Young, Rebecca L. (EDT); Bachelder, Beverly B. (CON); Bachelder, Robert S. (CON); Ball, Karen (CON); Corliss, Mary-alice (CON)
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 122,17
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,21
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 118 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Verlag: Hartnett House Map Publishing 2001
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 182,47
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
map. Zustand: Fine. in plastic wrap.

Verlag: Hartnett House Map Publishing 2001
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 188,11
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Map. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.