Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912212403 ISBN 13: 9780912212401
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: like_new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912212403 ISBN 13: 9780912212401
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912212403 ISBN 13: 9780912212401
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780117023574.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780117023574.
Sprache: Deu 67 ; 23 cm In englischer Sprache. geheftet; Büchereiaufkleber am vorderen Deckel, Stempel auf der Rückseite des Titelblattes. Sonst guter Zustand.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781840147834.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840147830 ISBN 13: 9781840147834
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781840147834.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London, Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853023965 ISBN 13: 9781853023965
8° Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. Regional Policy and Development, 17. 405 S. Aussortiertes Biblitotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Kennzeichnung. Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren. DE-10-55 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: U.S.A.: Fire Engineering Bk Dept, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912212403 ISBN 13: 9780912212401
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. large hardcover in very good condition. 5th edition. highlighting.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,62
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fire Engineering Books & Videos, 1995
ISBN 10: 0912212403 ISBN 13: 9780912212401
Anbieter: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. AS NEW 5th edition iis 1216 pages are tight, bright, and clean, free of markings. Because of its weight, extra postage is needed.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Gd. condition - The how and why, The rules and regulations , The equipment and the personnel , The reference / handbook of firefighting . (E7). Book.
Verlag: München (Prestel), 2003
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
319, (1)pp. 290 illus. (230 color). Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Westfälisches Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte, Münster, May-Aug. 2003.
Verlag: München (Prestel), 2003
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
319, (1)pp. 290 illus. (230 color). Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Westfälisches Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte, Münster, May-Aug. 2003.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Towards Cohesion Policy 4.0: Structural Transformation and Inclusive Growth (Regional Studies Policy Impact Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Corners bumped and worn. A00020203.
Anbieter: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Corners bumped and worn. A00020204.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3862654621 ISBN 13: 9783862654628
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3862654621 ISBN 13: 9783862654628
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Deutsch
ISBN 10: 3862654621 ISBN 13: 9783862654628
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, USA
HARDCOVER BLACK. Zustand: VERY GOOD. SECOND ED. DATE PUBLISHED: 1989 EDITION: SECOND ED 283.
Zustand: New.