Bamberger peter (215 Ergebnisse)

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Cycles of Logics of Action
Bacharach, Samuel B.; Bamberger, Peter A.; Sonnenstuhl, William J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Cycles of Logics of Action (ILR Press Books)
Sonnenstuhl, William J.,Bamberger, Peter A.,Bacharach, Samuel B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,81
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Cycles of Logics of Action (ILR Press Books)
Sonnenstuhl, William J.,Bamberger, Peter A.,Bacharach, Samuel B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,05
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Cycles of Logics of Action (ILR Press Books)
Sonnenstuhl, William J.,Bamberger, Peter A.,Bacharach, Samuel B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,27
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschlandmedimops
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,65
EUR 10,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Member Assistance Programs in the Workplace: The Role of Labor in the Prevention and Treatment of Substance Abuse (I L R BULLETIN)
Sonnenstuhl, William J.,Bamberger, Peter A.,Bacharach, Samuel B.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,80
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Member assistance programs in the workplace: the role of labor in the prevention and treatment of substance abuse
Bacharach, Samuel B., Peter Bamberger [and] William J. Sonnenstuhl
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Paperback. vii, 88p., wraps, very good condition. ILR bulletin 69.
Verlag: Oxford University Press
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, USAAcademic Book Solutions
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

The Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Political Histories of Rural America: Cycles of Logics of Action
Samuel B. Bacharach, Peter A. Bamberger, William J. Sonnenstuhl
- Softcover
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,76
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Political Histories of Rural America: Cycles of Logics of Action This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This… book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

The Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Political Histories of Rural America: Cycles of Logics of Action
Samuel B. Bacharach, Peter A. Bamberger, William J. Sonnenstuhl
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,76
EUR 8,07 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal: Cycles of Logics of Action
Bacharach, Samuel B.; Bamberger, Peter A.; Sonnenstuhl, William J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, USAThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,08
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback.

Mutual aid and union renewal; cycles of logics of action
Bacharach, Samuel B., Peter A. Bamberger, William J. Sonnenstuhl
Verlag: ILR Press, Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London 2001
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbx, 200p., paperback; in very good condition. On union membership decline.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,96
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Urbanus Press 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Pamphlet in excellent condition: unmarked, light handling. 44 pages of poetry and illustrations. [3oz]. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,28
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,37
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,99
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalienBrook Bookstore On Demand
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,79
EUR 5,50 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,85
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Should employees be allowed to discuss their pay with other employees? Should managers explain the logic underlying pay structures and decisions to employees? Should companies disclose more information on pay for particular positions or even an individuals' actual pay? Pay equity has become a hot topic in… recent years with pay transparency viewed as an important way to narrow gender and racial pay gaps. However, pay transparency policies and practices remain highly controversial, with divergent attitudes based largely on conjecture or anecdote. In Exposing Pay, Peter Bamberger provides evidence-based insights into how pay communication policies and practices impact outcomes at individual, organizational, and societal levels. Bamberger reviews findings from the recent surge in pay transparency research to help employees, managers, and policymakers better understand when pay communication policies and practices might enhance organizational performance and address social inequality and when such practices can lead to harmful consequences. Starting with a short overview of how companies have addressed the question of pay transparency over the past century and a brief summary of contemporary transparency regulations in dozens of countries around the world, Exposing Pay presents findings on the various forms of pay transparency on such outcomes as individual task performance, employee retention and turnover, citizenship behaviors such as helping, counter-productive work behavior, and pay dispersion or spread.An honest assessment of the good and the bad of pay transparency, Exposing Pay gives policymakers, managers, and HR specialists the perspective and information they need to make fair, sensible, and informed decisions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,66
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Should employees be allowed to discuss their pay with other employees? Should managers explain the logic underlying pay structures and decisions to employees? Should companies disclose more information on pay for particular positions or even an individuals' actual pay? Pay equity has become a hot topic in… recent years with pay transparency viewed as an important way to narrow gender and racial pay gaps. However, pay transparency policies and practices remain highly controversial, with divergent attitudes based largely on conjecture or anecdote. In Exposing Pay, Peter Bamberger provides evidence-based insights into how pay communication policies and practices impact outcomes at individual, organizational, and societal levels. Bamberger reviews findings from the recent surge in pay transparency research to help employees, managers, and policymakers better understand when pay communication policies and practices might enhance organizational performance and address social inequality and when such practices can lead to harmful consequences. Starting with a short overview of how companies have addressed the question of pay transparency over the past century and a brief summary of contemporary transparency regulations in dozens of countries around the world, Exposing Pay presents findings on the various forms of pay transparency on such outcomes as individual task performance, employee retention and turnover, citizenship behaviors such as helping, counter-productive work behavior, and pay dispersion or spread.An honest assessment of the good and the bad of pay transparency, Exposing Pay gives policymakers, managers, and HR specialists the perspective and information they need to make fair, sensible, and informed decisions.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,40
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. Should employees be allowed to discuss their pay with other employees? Should managers explain the logic underlying pay structures and decisions to employees? Should companies disclose more information on pay for particular positions or even an individuals' actual pay? Pay equity has become a…hot topic in recent years with pay transparency viewed as an important way to narrow gender and racial pay gaps. However, pay transparency policies and practices remain highlycontroversial, with divergent attitudes based largely on conjecture or anecdote. In Exposing Pay, Peter Bamberger provides evidence-based insights into how pay communicationpolicies and practices impact outcomes at individual, organizational, and societal levels. Bamberger reviews findings from the recent surge in pay transparency research to help employees, managers, and policymakers better understand when pay communication policies and practices might enhance organizational performance and address social inequality and when such practices can lead to harmful consequences. Starting with a short overview of how companies have addressed the question of paytransparency over the past century and a brief summary of contemporary transparency regulations in dozens of countries around the world, Exposing Pay presents findings on the various forms of pay transparencyon such outcomes as individual task performance, employee retention and turnover, citizenship behaviors such as helping, counter-productive work behavior, and pay dispersion or spread.An honest assessment of the good and the bad of pay transparency, Exposing Pay gives policymakers, managers, and HR specialists the perspective and information they need to make fair, sensible, and informed decisions. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 43,62
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Exposing Pay: Pay Transparency and What It Means for Employees, Employers, and Public Policy. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,79
EUR 11,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.51x6.46x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Mutual Aid and Union Renewal : Cycles of Logics of Action
Bacharach, Samuel B.; Bamberger, Peter A.; Sonnenstuhl, William J.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 46,36
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,49
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,67
EUR 17,92 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,72
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,79
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 34,43
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 19 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.