Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. Reading Copy. Spine taped with name on front cover. Has some minimal writing in pencil in margins, though majority of book clean, stain to outside page edges, few small tears to back cover, moderate shelf wear. 186 pp Carefully packaged and shipped in box. B.
Verlag: A. Flanagan Company, Chicago, 1927
Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Color illustrations (illustrator). Later printing. 96pp [1933 ink ownership inside covers, front and back, no other markings seen; mild soiling to covers] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014205026 ISBN 13: 9781014205025
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Nature Neighbors, Embracing Birds, Plants, Animals, Minerals, in Natural Colors by Color Photography, Containing Articles by Gerald Alan Abbott, Dr. A. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101428063X ISBN 13: 9781014280633
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Nature Neighbors, Embracing Birds, Plants, Animals, Minerals, in Natural Colors by Color Photography, Containing Articles by Gerald Alan Abbott, Dr. A. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: A FLANAGAN COMPANY
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: A. Flanagan Company, Chicago, 1920
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Poor with no dust jacket. Reprint of 1905 Edition. A primer featuring engaging brownies, with endpages decorated with the song "The Brownies" by Lydia Avery Coonley, music by Frank H. Atkinson. Wear along cover edges, corners and spine ends frayed, pages show handling and use, 1 page has 6 1/2" tear. 96 pages; 6 x 8 ".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pasadena Art Museum, Pasadena, 1960
Anbieter: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Embossed Wrappers. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Color and B/W Plates (illustrator). First Edition. Catalog of the exhibition. No wear or marks.
Verlag: Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1923
Anbieter: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, USA
hardcover. 12mo 128pp. collection of fairy stories. #02048. Book Fair: heavy age wear to boards and spine, corners bumped and scuffed, spine frayed, blotted out inscription on half title page, name on copyright page, front board and spine separated from text block. text unmarked.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap,, 1922
Anbieter: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 6 X 7.75 inches. 128 pages. Pictorial hardcover , orange cloth with Black and green ink illustration. Hardcover. Condition:Good +. No Jacket. Grosset & Dunlap, Two-color illustrations throughout.Text is clean, tight and unmarked. lightly yellowed. Decortive endpapers have picture of dancing brownies. Front hinge slightly shaken. Date stamp on FEP, verso and light stain to title page.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,90
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,21
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: A. Flanagan Company, Chicago, IL, 1924
Anbieter: Recycled Books & Music, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Dulin, Dorothy (illustrator). First Edition. 128pp. Illustrated by Dorothy Dulin.Tips and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Spine ends are frayed. Lower edges of boards are rubbed. Boards have small stains. Front endpaper and half-title page have light foxing. Text is unmarked. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014084369 ISBN 13: 9781014084361
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,60
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1923
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dorothy Dulin (illustrator). A couple spots to page edges.
Verlag: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1922
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Color Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In orange cloth with pictorial upper cover label, pictorial endpapers, 8vo, 128pp. Illustrated in color. (light shelfwear, rubbing and browning to outer extremities, bookplate to inside cover, inner hinges loosened slightly). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: A Flanagan Company, 1925
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. A very good to fine digest sized paperback. Clean and bright. Copyright 1925.