Barbara coffman (17 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 276 Pages Illus.
Verlag: Lincoln County, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, KanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 156 Pages Illus., Map Previous Owners Name O/W Sound.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln County Council, St. Catharines, Ontario 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, KanadaSummerhill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,74
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 152 pp., two fold-out maps, b/w photographs and illustrations. Published on the occasion of the Lincoln County centennial, in co-operation with the Niagara Historical Society, the Lincoln Historical Society, the Jordan Historical Museum of the Twenty, and the Grimsby Historical… Society. Piece missing on edge of last leaf, not affecting text.

Home Sweet Home: American Domestic Vernacular Architecture
Maar, Paul; Moore, Charles, W. ;smith, Kathryn, ; Becker, Peter (eds .) Davida Rochlin; Jane Bledsoe; Gere Kavanaugh; Dextra Frankel, ; Roger P. Scharmer; Charles W. Moore; Barbara and Arlan Coffman; James Volkert, Nancy Walch, Roger A. Hart,
- Softcover
Anbieter: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, USAPistil Books Online, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 27,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition with very light shelf wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 150 pages, heavily illustrated in B&W with articles by Davida Rochlin; Jane Bledsoe; Gere Kavanaugh; Dext…ra Frankel, ; Roger P. Scharmer; Charles W. Moore; Barbara and Arlan Coffman; James Volkert, nancy Walch, Roger A. Hart, Carla Fantozzi, ; Evelyn Hitchcock; Bob Easton; Roibert Winter,; David Gebhard; Kirk Peterson; John Chase; John Beach et al. Keywords: Davida Rochlin; Jane Bledsoe; Gere Kavanaugh; Dextra Frankel, ; Roger P. Scharmer; Charles W. Moore; Barbara and Arlan Coffman; James Volkert, Nancy Walch, Roger A. Hart, Carla Fantozzi, ; Evelyn Hitchcock; Bob Easton; Roibert Winter, ; David Gebhard; Kirk Peterson; John Chase; John Beach ; Architecture; By, Children, Forts, Stucco, Trailers, Ornament.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,11
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 78 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario, Ontario 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, KanadaHigh Park Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,36
EUR 12,09 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine +. History of Ontario Mennonites in the Twenty area of the Niagara region. Beige decorated card covers with sepia photo of Samuel Fry on cover. 276 pages with B&W photos, family trees, references and index. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Very slight corner wear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario 1982
- Softcover
Anbieter: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, KanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,10
EUR 17,24 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Moderate handling only. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Illustrated. xii,276pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 32,03
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Herald Press, 1964. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 352 pp.
Verlag: Lincoln County Council, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, KanadaEric James
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 14,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. Magazine-style paperback with glued binding, 155 pages including black-and-white illustrations on almost every page, plus two 2-page foldout maps, plus laid in a 4-page essay "An Unsung Hero Of Lincoln County's Past"; not a trace of shelf or reading wear, appears in unread condition, uncreased, very cl…ean and unmarked throughout, pages fresh and white. See also our listings for Janet Powell's ANNALS OF THE FORTY. No. 3 : Loyalist and Pioneer Families of West Lincoln, 1783 - 1833, and for Raymond Yates' A Picturre Story of Niagara: A complete picture history covering 300 years of history made within the roar of the Mighty Thunderer.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Lincoln County Council 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, KanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover with some discoloration of card covers and a small sticker mark on front - see actual image. 152 pps. Published on the Occasion of the County Centennial. Fold-out map. Numerous photos and illustrations. History-Ontario.
Verlag: Lincoln County Council, St. Catharines 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, KanadaQuickhatch Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,58
EUR 12,09 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. First. 152pp., ill., folding map. "An Unsung Hero of Lincoln County's Past" by Wayne Lockey laid in. Very light wear, small label remnant to front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Verlag: Herald Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, USABooksavers of Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 28,47
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: poor. Ex-library with minimal typical library markings/labels. Tight binding. Unmarked text pages. Gray boards lightly scuffed/shelf worn. DJ poor. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Verlag: Herald Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, USABooksavers of Virginia
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,47
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Binding tight. Has writing and name of previous owner on flyleaf. Text unmarked. Dust jacket a little shelfworn and discolored along back edges. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pennsylvania German Folklore Society of Ontario 1982
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, KanadaThe Poet's Pulpit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 39,42
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed by author on title page. Both book and jacket are in very good condition with mild wear. Found between the pages of this book is a newspaper review of this book from…1982. Additional photos available upon request. Inscribed by Author(s).

Verlag: Lincoln County Council, St. Catharines, Ontario 1956
- Softcover
Anbieter: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, KanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,38
EUR 14,25 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 8vo. Orig. tan card wraps. 152 pp. B&W photographs. Fold-out B&W map. Covers are damp stained, worse at rear, light edge wear, crease to lower corner of front cover. Some staining and light foxing to interior.
Verlag: Herald Press 1964
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Vintage Volumes PA, Annville, PA, USAVintage Volumes PA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 352 pages. Pictorial dust jacket w/ protective cover. Pages clean.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 40,01
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New.