Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spuyten Duyvil Publishing (edition Unabridged), 2018
ISBN 10: 1947980211 ISBN 13: 9781947980211
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Unabridged. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Negative Capability Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0942544765 ISBN 13: 9780942544763
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1956005315 ISBN 13: 9781956005318
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Negative Capability Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0942544765 ISBN 13: 9780942544763
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1947980211 ISBN 13: 9781947980211
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alaska Geographic, Edmonds, WA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0882401424 ISBN 13: 9780882401423
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 192pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners slightly worn. There is a verticle fold-line on the upper, near the fore-edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alaska Geographic Society, Anchorage, AK, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0882401246 ISBN 13: 9780882401249
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. In pictorial wraps, 4to (oblong). 95pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong). Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alaska Geographic Society, Anchorage, AK, 1982
ISBN 10: 088240167X ISBN 13: 9780882401676
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. B&W and Color Photographs and Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall (oblong). Some shelfwear and rubbing to extremities.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spuyten Duyvil April 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972066268 ISBN 13: 9780972066266
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good. Maher, Miranda (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Maher, Miranda (illustrator). A bittersweet story of a spiritual struggle and transformation, told in parallel universes of mother, writer, wife and dedicated yogini in luminously detailed India. 306 pages; 6 x 8 3/4 '.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Maher, Miranda (illustrator). Trade paperback, small mild crease on ft. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. 306 very good, clean, crisp and tight pages.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Quale Press LLC 11/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1935835106 ISBN 13: 9781935835103
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. A Swift Passage. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0814338658 ISBN 13: 9780814338650
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Signiert
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. SIGNED BY AUTHOR (name only.no inscription). Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Maher, Miranda (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Maher, Miranda (illustrator). Signed by Author Signed by Author Signed by Author Inscribed by author on first page in ink and signed, no creases in spine, no slant, front cover shows two creases near bottom tip, front cover peels away from text some, tight binding, 306 clean and unmarked pages, novel set in Mysore, India. Signed by Author.
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Maher, Miranda (illustrator). Inscribed by author on front endpaper. ; 312 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Historical Pr, Sun Valley, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892724340 ISBN 13: 9781892724342
Anbieter: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. PAGES LIKE NEW CLEAN AND UNMARKED, DUST JACKET PRICE CLIPPED AND LIGHTLY EDGE WORN.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Historical Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892724340 ISBN 13: 9781892724342
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 200 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Historical Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 1892724340 ISBN 13: 9781892724342
Anbieter: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 200 pages.
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!