Barlow e b (79 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Patina LLC, Charleston, USAPatina LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In excellent unused condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, USAGian Luigi Fine Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 8,49
EUR 8,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Fine. First Edition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,70
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

The Biological Century: Friday Evening Talks at the Marine Biological Laboratory
Barlow, Robert B.,Dowling, John E.,Weissman, Gerald,Allen, Garland
- Hardcover
Anbieter: HPB-Movies, Dallas, USAHPB-Movies
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,54
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
The Western World, Volume I: To 1700
Wallace E. Adams, Richard B. Barlow, Gerald R. Kleinfeld, et al. (Authors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Co., Inc., New York & Toronto, ON, Canada 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,48
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 574 pp. Vol. I only! For complete set, please enquire. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Spine retaped. White out stains on fore and bottom edges. An Ex-Bank Steet College-Library-Book with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope,… etc.).
The Western World, Volume II: From 1700
Wallace E. Adams, Richard B. Barlow, Gerald R. Kleinfeld, et al. (Authors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dodd, Mead & Co., Inc., New York & Toronto, ON, Canada 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, USAgearbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 17,21
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Poor. 669 pp. Vol. II only! For complete set, please enquire. Heavily used book in poor quality, but still a good reading copy with clean text. Front cover torn off. Top corner of back cover torn off. Slightly creased spine. White out stains on top and fore edges. An Ex-Bank Street College-Library-Book…with all the usual and standard signs (stamps, stickers, envelope, etc.).
Verlag: Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1987), Windham, NH 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). ISBN 0887400825. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
A GUIDE TO SANDWICH GLASS WITCH BALLS, CONTAINERS AND TOYS - (with Price Guide bound in)
Barlow, Raymond E.; and Kaiser, Joan E. (edited by Lloyd C. Nickerson)
Verlag: Schiffer Publishing Ltd. (1987) 1st ptg, West Chester, PA 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPB. Zustand: very good+, wraps (softcover). ISBN 0887400833. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,28
EUR 13,86 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.
Verlag: Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1989), Windham, NH 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPB. Zustand: very good, wraps (softcover). ISBN 0887401716. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: Harper and Row 1968
- Softcover
Anbieter: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, USASouthampton Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Harper and Row, 1999. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends and light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questio…ns. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
THE GLASS INDUSTRY IN SANDWICH - VOL. 4
Barlow, Raymond E. and Kaiser, Joan E. (signed by both authors)
Verlag: Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1983), Windham, NH 1983
- Hardcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 20,11
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHC. 381pp ISBN 0961016604 DUSTJACKET CHIPPED at top of spine, corner of jacket lacking on rear panel. good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover) signed by authors. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
Verlag: Barlow-Kaiser Publishing Co. (1999), Sandwich, MA 1999
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, USARay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,34
EUR 4,85 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPB. ISBN 0764307088 EX-LIB, cover has been covered with clear plastic to reinforce for library use. Faint bump top corner, spine label. good, wraps (softcover) EX-LIB see note. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

Diary of the Voyage of the H. M. S. Beagle
Darwin, Charles; Barlow, Nora (EDT); Barrett, Paul H. (EDT); Freeman, R. B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 39,35
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Diary of the Voyage of the H. M. S. Beagle
Darwin, Charles; Barlow, Nora (EDT); Barrett, Paul H. (EDT); Freeman, R. B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 42,45
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Weitere BilderTHE SCOTTISH MOUNTAINEERING CLUB GUIDE - THE ISLAND OF SKYE
Edited By - E.W.STEEPLE - GUY BARLOW - HARRY MACROBERT AND J.H.B.BELL
Verlag: THE SCOTTISH MOUNTAINEERING CLUB 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ron Weld Books, Great Yarmouth, Vereinigtes KönigreichRon Weld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,96
EUR 24,29 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: good+. No Jacket. Good-plus clean crisp interior, no marks or inscriptions, contains 34 b&w plates including the f/p, several line diagrams including a fold-out plan - light tone to edge of e/papers, dulled to closed-edge of pages; boards are in good condition mostly with only light shelfwear for the age,… all tight and firm./.

Verlag: The Scottish Mountaineering Club 1954
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Neo Books, Sidcup, Vereinigtes KönigreichNeo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,47
EUR 20,85 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners, chipped, ripped, creased and worn, some small pieces missing, surface a little grubby / discoloured with age, some light wear to covers and spine, top and bottom of spine bumped, interna…lly in good condition, pages crisp and clear, previous owners name on front end paper.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, Nw 1946
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 66 clean, unmarked page; iitems by/about: Phyllis McGinley (Poem); Robert M. Coates ("The Return of the Gods")' Victorian Lincoln ("The Other Angle"); Morris Bishop (poem); John Bainbridge (Profiles: Lewis Dusenbery Gilbert & Consolidateed Edison: Pt 1--The talking Stockbroker);… Michael Joel (poem); Genet (Letter from Paris); Elizabeth McConaughy ("Rudi"); Robert M. Coates (rt Galleries: Gustave Ccourbet revival); H.L. Mencken (Postscripts to the American Languae: Video Verbiage); Talk of the Town; Cinema, Theater, Arts, Music, Book reviews, Etc. Perry Barlow Groundsmen Watching Golfers Cover Art; B. Taylor; Cobean, Robert Day, Otto Soglow, Helen E. Hokinson, Chas Addams, Etc (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1941
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 68 clean, unmarked page; iitems by/about: John Cheever ("These Tragic Years"); Dilys Bennett Laing (poem); sally Benson (5135 Kensington: September, 1903"); Eugene Kinkead & Russell Mahoney (Profiles: Central Park, ,pt III)alex Gray (Letter from Belfast); Phyllis McGinley (Poem)…; Ev La Gallienne, Actress (Columbia Records ad); Daniel Lang (Reporter at Large: British War Relief Society in New York); Stanley Walker ("The Cse of Mr. Whipple's Pants"); Babette Deutsch (poem); E.J. Kahn, Jr., (The Army Life: Pt 1-Processing) Mrs. Martin Osborn of Santa Brbara, California in Cmel Ad on Rear cover Talk of the Town; Cinema, Theater, Arts, Music, Book reviews, Etc. Constantin Alajalov Moving the Art in Cover Art; Helen E. Hokinson, B. Taylor, Chas Addams, Perry Barlow, Etc (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1941
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 120 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: St. Clair McKelway ("Hand in Nub"); Phyllis McGinley (poem); Jerome Weidman ("An Easy One"); A.J. Liebling (Profiles: Flight Lieutenant Brendan Finucane of the Royal Air Force); Russell Maloney ("The Man from Manhatta…n")' Marquis James (Annals of Crime: The Corpse of Alexander T. Stewart); Mollie painter Downes (Letter from London; Edith Groth-Hansen ("School Days and Inflation in Germany"); Richard Armour (poem); E.J. Kahn, Jr., (The Army Life, Pt. V((: Some Mail)clifton Fadiman (Books: John Steinbeck) ; Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Charles E, Martin "Christmas Shopping Tryptick Cover Art; Helen E. Hokinson, Chon Day, Syd Hoff, Garret Price, B. Taylor, Perry Barlow, Etc (illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1944
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 40,20
EUR 7,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. stapled wraps; 72 clean, unmarked page; iitems by/about:Wolcott Gibbs ("The best Plays of 1943: A Prophecy in One Act"); Edward Newhouse ("In Time of Calamity"); Marya Mannes (Poem); Geoffrey T. Hellman (Henry Morgenthau, Secretary of the Trasury, Pts22. Any Bonds Today?); Phyllis McGinley (po…em); Frank Sullivan ("The Hopkins Letter Mystery); Nathaniel Burt (poem); Leonard Wallace Robinson ("The Last Chance"); Decla Dunning ("From Hunger"); W.W. Gibson (poem); Talk of the Town; Cinema, Theater, Arts, Music, Book reviews, Etc. "M" Woman, Cigarettes and Work Boots Cover Art; Mary Gibson Ad; Perry Barlow, Alan Dunn, B. Taylor; James Thurber, Helen E. Hokinson, Peter Arno, Etc (illustrator).
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Scottish Mountaineering Club, Edinburgh 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,24
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed hardback board cover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition Revised. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 155pp + plates. 36 b/w plates (4 fold-out) + map on rear end-papers + in-text illustrations.
Weitere BilderVerlag: The Scottish Mountaineering Club, Edinburgh 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, Vereinigtes KönigreichBarter Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,24
EUR 9,25 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbRed hardback board cover. Zustand: Good. Second Edition Revised. G: in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. Previous owner inscription to fep. Inner hinge cracking. Sporadic foxing and marking. Worming (extinct) to lower end of pages 35-46. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 155pp + plates. 36 b/w plates (4 fold-ou…t) + map on rear end-papers + in-text illustrations.

Diary of the Voyage of the H. M. S. Beagle
Darwin, Charles; Barlow, Nora (EDT); Barrett, Paul H. (EDT); Freeman, R. B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,72
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Mountaineering Trust, Edinburgh 1948
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Vereinigtes KönigreichAmazing Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,85
EUR 35,22 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Second Revised Edition. This scarce copy is bound in red buckram with gilt titling to the spine and upper board. This copy is tight, white, bright and square. There is a neat signature dated 1960 to the f.e.p. The unclipped dust wrapper has some areas of loss to the he…ad and tail of the spine so best described as good. As one would expect from this publisher this is an authoritative guide to hill walking and mountaineering on the island. In this second edition there is a revised appendix on new climbs by William M.Mackenzie and J.K.W. Dunn. Illustrated with thirty four rare photographs from private collections, some published here for the first time, and twenty one line diagrams. Ref LLL 3.

Diary of the Voyage of the H. M. S. Beagle
Darwin, Charles; Barlow, Nora (EDT); Barrett, Paul H. (EDT); Freeman, R. B. (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,62
EUR 17,35 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scottish Mountaineering Club Guide, Edinburgh 1935
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 41,70
EUR 18,45 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Reprint. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in red cloth gilt title lettering to spine and upper cover in a Good Only Dust-Jacket with several small chips and tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.There is one former owner's name to the front pastedown and th…e front endpaper.The work includes some 144 pages 2 photogravures 36 illustrations 21 line drawings and 1 large map housed in a pocket to the rear pastedown.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there are no internal marks or foxing to the text.8vo 144pp Reprint [1935].
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, DeutschlandClivia Mueller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,20
EUR 24,10 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb(S. A. Planta 89) 1969. S. 352 - 360. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CRC Press 2021
Serie: Systems Innovations, Buch 52 von 65. Buch 52 von 65 - Systems Innovations
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 66,32
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.