Barnes judith (137 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Press, Limited 2022

    1959737961 / 9781959737964

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USAOnce Upon A Time Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1,52

    EUR 3,42 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oak Knoll Press 1998

    1884718825 / 9781884718823

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,23

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oak Knoll Press 1998

    1884718825 / 9781884718823

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 6,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin's Press 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,66

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 301 Signed by author; remainder mark on edge of paper; sticker residue on DJ; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Press, Limited 2022

    1959737961 / 9781959737964

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USAGoodwill of Colorado

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 7,92

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin's Press 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,74

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 301 Signed by author; remainder mark on edge of paper; sticker residue on DJ; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oak Knoll Press 1998

    1884718825 / 9781884718823

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 2,70

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin's Press 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,94

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 301 Signed by author; remainder mark on edge of paper; sticker residue on DJ; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin's Press 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 1,98

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 301 Signed by author; remainder mark on edge of paper; sticker residue on DJ; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martin's Press 2002

    • Hardcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USABookManBookWoman Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 6,03 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 301 Signed by author; remainder mark on edge of paper; sticker residue on DJ; No previous owner name, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a book club copy. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: PowerDynamics Publishing 2008

    0615261752 / 9780615261751

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 8,34

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Unknown. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Staff Picks Press 2011

    1935534610 / 9781935534617

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,56

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Grader, Jeff (illustrator).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Pres, Limited 2022

    1959737961 / 9781959737964

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oak Knoll Press 1998

    1884718825 / 9781884718823

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312320159 / 9780312320157

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,29

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312320159 / 9780312320157

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,37

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. First printing. Remainder mark, otherwise a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USAZoom Books Company

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,65

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USAAcornBooksNH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 7,76 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. First printing. Remainder mark, otherwise a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oak Knoll Press/Cedar Tree Books, New Castle & Wilmington, DE 1999

    1884718825 / 9781884718823

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1985836416 / 9781985836419

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1986

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Zeitschrift

    Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Surviving by Judith Moffett (novelet), How Cold She Is, And Dumb by John Barnes (novelet), Revolution 20 by Robert F Young (short story), Potato Tree by James Sallis (short story), R

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, USABookensteins

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bookseller Inventory BS992.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Press 2024

    1959737937 / 9781959737933

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu

    EUR 15,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Press, Limited 2024

    1959737937 / 9781959737933

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 1 von 1. Buch 1 von 1 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USABlue Vase Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 15,10

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, USAIdler Fine Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the stated First Edition. Author's first book. Signed by Judith Barnes. Book and dust jacket in fine condition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Griffin, New York 2003

    0312320159 / 9780312320157

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, KanadaIrolita Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 15,18

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Kanada nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: VERY GOOD. 1st printing. Pages are tanned. No writing, highlighting, or underlining. Spine is not creased. 376 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Dorrance Pub Co 2020

    1648048021 / 9781648048029

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, New York. 2002

    0312290187 / 9780312290184

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, USADoss-Haus Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 2002 1st edition. Signed by Judith Barnes. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (376 pages). Signed by Author(s).

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Mile High Press 2025

    1959737902 / 9781959737902

    Serie: Harmonie Books Series, Buch 2 von 2. Buch 2 von 2 - Harmonie Books Series

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 18,53

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.