Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Career Press (edition First Edition), 2022
ISBN 10: 1601631189 ISBN 13: 9781601631183
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460975898 ISBN 13: 9781460975893
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1460975898 ISBN 13: 9781460975893
Anbieter: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Institution of Water & Environmental Management, 1995
ISBN 10: 187075221X ISBN 13: 9781870752213
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Verlag: BANTAM HC, 2012
Anbieter: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
NEW. NEW.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Verlag: BANTAM, 2001
Anbieter: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
VGD. VGD.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,38
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. How to Build Organizations Where Employees Love to Come to Work. 224 pages, illustrations. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: KJMB. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 16. Weight: 362. . . . . .
Zustand: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. How to Build Organizations Where Employees Love to Come to Work. 224 pages, illustrations. Cateogry: (P) Professional & Vocational. BIC Classification: KJMB. Dimension: 229 x 155 x 16. Weight: 362. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Black and White Illustrations (illustrator). Second Edition. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Verlag: The Diamond Trading Company, London, UK, 1979
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 144pp, with sepia toned illustrations. Plain white stiff card covers. 8vo. A few minor handling blemishes to text block else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original dust jacket, rubbed and chipped on edges and folds, corners a little bumped, shelf worn, sunned over the spine.
Anbieter: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. Still in shrink wrap. Ships from California.
Verlag: The Diamond Trading Company, London, UK, 1979
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 144pp, with sepia toned illustrations. Plain white stiff card covers. 8vo. A few minor handling blemishes to text block else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. In its original dust wrapper, rubbed and a little chipped on edges and folds, shelf worn, lightly sunned over the spine.
Paperback. Zustand: New. First. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Diamond Trading Company Limited, 1979
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Wrap with a soft dust jacket covering. Publication of 142 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Verlag: The Diamond Trading Company Limited, London, 1979
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Acceptable. Paperback in good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Jacket is sunned, particularly the spine, with some surface colour loss noted. Edges are creased and nicked, including a small tear at the spine head, rear side. Corners are slightly bumped. Page block is lightly blemished. Covers are clean, binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.