Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0471510238 ISBN 13: 9780471510239
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0521095336 ISBN 13: 9780521095334
Anbieter: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. pp.viii, 239 pages, a near fine paperback [0521095336].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0521095336 ISBN 13: 9780521095334
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095263 ISBN 13: 9780521095266
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 052107231X ISBN 13: 9780521072311
Anbieter: As Pictured Books, Abilene, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Shelf wear to the cover, with some minor bumps, scuffs, and marks. Library markings. Binding solid. Underlining and annotations in the text, which is nonetheless in good general condition. A good reading copy. ; Cambridge Studies In Sociology, Series Number 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear, tears and fading.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1954
Anbieter: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, black cloth boards show scuffing and spotting along with edge and corner bumps/wear. The internal binding is good, no hinge issues other than some pulling at the title page. No signatures or bookplates, no library markings, nothing torn or loose. The pastedowns and opposite end page show some foxing spots in the text pages only have light scattered foxing and spotting present. The only evidence of handwriting found in the book is in the upper corner of the front end page, where you can still see the indentation where an old store price was once penciled and then later erased. The copyright page states first printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521071097 ISBN 13: 9780521071093
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge, 1968
Anbieter: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. some marginal lines and notes back end paper, owner signature fep, 206pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 052107231X ISBN 13: 9780521072311
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521072042 ISBN 13: 9780521072045
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. 1981. paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps and slight yellowing of pages but otherwise clean. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Zustand: Good. 1981. paperback. Good copy with some shelf wear, minor nicks and bumps and slight yellowing of pages but otherwise clean. . . . .
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.