Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana 3/10/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator). What's That Sound?: Birds of the Bayou. Book.
EUR 5,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Business of Sport Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall 18/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0273682687 ISBN 13: 9780273682684
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 027372133X ISBN 13: 9780273721338
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 027372133X ISBN 13: 9780273721338
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 027368826X ISBN 13: 9780273688266
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,60
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Fine.
EUR 6,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana at Lafayette Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 023057565X ISBN 13: 9780230575653
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 023057565X ISBN 13: 9780230575653
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,59
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financal Times Management, 2007
ISBN 10: 027368826X ISBN 13: 9780273688266
Anbieter: Open Books, Chicago, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Beech, Drew (illustrator). Hardcover. What's that sound? asks the little boy, wondering about the calls of bayou birds. From the "who-ah-who-o!" of mourning doves to the barred owl's "Who-cooks-for-you? Who-cooks-for-you-all?" nightly call, take a bird watching walk alongside the bayou with your own little one and sing along. Take a bird watching walk alongside the bayou with your own little one and sing along in this children's boardbook. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,34
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator).
EUR 8,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: New. New Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan, London, UK, 2011
ISBN 10: 0230296440 ISBN 13: 9780230296442
Anbieter: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, uncreased spine, very clean exterior. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0273682687 ISBN 13: 9780273682684
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana at Lafayette Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,34
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. Beech, Drew (illustrator). 17 pages. 5.99x0.72x8.99 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson, Harlow, Essex, England, 2013
ISBN 10: 027372133X ISBN 13: 9780273721338
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have little to nowear. edges of pages have very light wear.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 16,52
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator). 2026. hardcover. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Louisiana at Lafayette Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1959569317 ISBN 13: 9781959569312
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Kanada
hardcover. Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Zustand: New. Beech, Drew (illustrator). 2026. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.