Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liberties Journal January 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1735718793 ISBN 13: 9781735718798
Anbieter: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elders, 1954
Anbieter: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very good+ FIRST EDITION hardcover book and DJ.(Top edge dusty,price clipped, covers slightly sprung) Bright, clean and tight. Shelf 1108. We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright /// No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not Ex Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Home Science Publishing Magazine, Boston, Mass, 1903
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). Home Science Magazine Vol. 19 No. 3 June 1903.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rizzoli Universe Promotional Books, 2024
ISBN 10: 0789345722 ISBN 13: 9780789345721
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lincoln Institute of Land Policy, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 1558441697 ISBN 13: 9781558441699
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: The University of Arizona Press, 1971
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine-. Softcover journal in fine minus condition. Article topics include: dedication to John Gregory Bourke; circumstantial reformer: President Grant and the Indian problem; Colonel William C. Greene and the strike at Cananea, Sonora, 1906; the fight at Chiricahua pass in 1869: as described by L.L. Dorr, M.D.; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard University Press, 1965
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1965; Cambridge; tan illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with black titles; red cloth covered boards; dust jacket contains rubbing and shelf wear; dust jacket contains color fading; Interior is clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 150 pages.
Verlag: Council on America's Military Past, 2004
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover with tan cover. Very good plus condition. Article topics include: reflections on Custer's last stand; three elements of survival; the Church on the road to Travelers Rest; Boyington and leadership: an assessment; the captive labor force: Italian prisoners of war in northwest Ohio 1943-1945; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Verlag: Council on America's Military Past, 2000
Anbieter: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, USA
Original Wraps. Zustand: Very Good+. Softcover with tan cover. Very good plus condition: spine creased, otherwise fine. Article topics include: the Indian Hunter: Captain Samuel Brady and the American Revolutionary War on the western Pennsylvania frontier; second system fortification construction at Savannah, Georgia 1807-1815; Fort Ord: the rewards of base closure; Ernest Harmon and the challenges of occupation; death of a hellion: the loss of B-1B #84-0057; Indian fights of the fur trade after 1830; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: B. T. Batsford Ltd, London, 1940
Anbieter: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. A hardcover non-fiction in good condition. Contains illustrated maps and black and white illustrations. Tiny brown spots can be seen along the edges. Despite that, inside the book the pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The cover is clean and sharp with no major signs of wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0664254659 ISBN 13: 9780664254650
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Boston : L.C. Page & Company, 1909
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Boston : L.C. Page & Company January 1909 Hardcover. No jacket but boards are pictorial.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Syracuse University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0815606478 ISBN 13: 9780815606475
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.